Notes


Matches 3,501 to 3,550 of 3,709

      «Prev «1 ... 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 Next»

 #   Notes   Linked to 
3501 Name: Caroline Fox
Death Registration Year: 1932
Death Registration Place: Victoria, Australia
Father: Alexander Fox
Mother Maiden Name: Phillips
Reference Number: 6563 
FOX Caroline (I0044906)
 
3502 Name: Eduard Berg
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 8. Sep 1857 (8 Sep 1857)
Birth Place: Hessen-Nassau, Preußen, Germany
Residence Place: Frankfurt (Main), Hessen-Nassau, Preußen, Germany
Father:
Anton Berg
Mother:
Fanny Posen 
BERG OR BATES Edward (I0028404)
 
3503 Name: Edward Berg
Gender: Male
Record Type: Divorce
Type: Wife's petition for divorce [WD]
Petition Date: 1914
Spouse: Lucie Berg
Divorce Court File Number: 5611 
Family F00010316
 
3504 Name: Ella Bloomberg
Birth Date: abt 1874
Death Date: 3 Jul 1944
Age at Death: 70
Burial Place: Johannesburg, South Africa
Cemetery: Chevra Kadisha, Johannesburg
Cemetery Burials: 38083
Cemetery Comments: Johannesburg Jewish Helping Hand & Burial Society 
SCHULTZ Ella (I0008797)
 
3505 Name: Emanuel Phillips Fox
Birth Date: Abt 1865
Birth Place: Fitzroy, Victoria
Registration Year: 1865
Registration Place: Victoria, Australia
Father: Alexander Fox
Mother: Rosetta Phillips
Registration Number: 7840 
FOX Emanuel Phillips (I0044904)
 
3506 Name: Fannie Taman
Birth Date: abt 1870
Death Date: 6 Dec 1938
Age at Death: 68
Burial Plot: Ostrover Section 1 Lot 101 Grave 2 Row 1
Burial Place: Forest Park, Illinois, United States
Comments: I.D.# 25065 Death cert. # 6032311
Other Comments: Ostrover (Section 1 Gate 109, Section 2 Gate 110A, Section 3 Gate 120)
Cemetery: Waldheim Cemetery
Cemetery Address: 1400 Des Plaines Avenue
Cemetery Burials: 338 
DONBERG Fanny (I0007187)
 
3507 Name: Fanny Messer
Birth Date: abt 1874
Death Date: 31 Dec 1920
Age at Death: 46
Burial Plot: K-9
Burial Place: London, England, United Kingdom
Comments: Noted on Tombstone: MESSER Joseph
Other Comments: Sections A-R
Cemetery: Edmonton Federation Cemetery
Cemetery Burials: 16294 
MILLER Fanny (I975)
 
3508 Name: Frances Coss
Gender: Female
Marriage License Date: 1956
Marriage License Place: Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA
Spouse: Herbert Harris
License Number: 23482 
Family F00016042
 
3509 Name: Frances E Logan
Birth Date: 24 Apr 1931
Death Date: 22 Aug 1999
Cemetery: Beth Abraham Cemetery
Burial or Cremation Place: East Brunswick, Middlesex County, New Jersey, United States of America
Has Bio?: N
https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/128193684 
COSS Frances (I0044790)
 
3510 Name: Frances Eleanor Harris
[Frances Elinor Logan]
[Frances Logan]
[Frances Eleanor Coss]
Gender: Female
Race: White
Birth Date: 24 Apr 1931
Birth Place: Belfast, United Kingdom
[Republic of Ireland]
Death Date: 22 Aug 1999
Father: Harry Coss
Mother: Ada McKenzie
SSN: 074327372
Notes: Nov 1956: Name listed as FRANCES ELEANOR HARRIS; 09 Jan 1981: Name listed as FRANCES ELINOR LOGAN; 02 Sep 1999: Name listed as FRANCES E LOGAN

Name: Frances E. Logan
Social Security Number: 074-32-7372
Birth Date: 24 Apr 1931
Issue Year: 1956-1957
Issue State: New York
Last Residence: 08857, Old Bridge, Middlesex, New Jersey, USA
Death Date: 22 Aug 1999 
COSS Frances (I0044790)
 
3511 Name: Getzel Rossen
Birth Date: abt 1856
Death Date: 31 Aug 1922
Age at Death: 66
Burial Plot: I-20
Burial Place: London, England, United Kingdom
Other Comments: Sections A-R
Cemetery: Edmonton Federation Cemetery
Cemetery Burials: 16294 
ROSSEN Gatsel (I1160)
 
3512 Name: Heinrich Berg
Gender: Male
Death Age: 13
Birth Date: 3. Jan 1844 (3 Jan 1844)
Birth Place: Offenbach, Bayern, Germany
Residence Place: Frankfurt (Main), Hessen-Nassau, Preußen, Germany
Death Date: 2. Okt 1857 (2 Oct 1857)
Father:
Anton Berg
Mother:
Fanny Pohen
FHL Film Number: 341768 
BERG Heinrich (I1268)
 
3513 Name: Israel Lipman
Social Security Number: 319-09-9072
Birth Date: 8 Nov 1899
Issue Year: Before 1951
Issue State: Illinois
Last Residence: 60640, Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA
Death Date: Sep 1974 
LIPMAN Israel (I0011433)
 
3514 Name: Joseph Lewis Fox
Birth Date: Abt 1866
Birth Place: Carlton, Victoria
Registration Year: 1866
Registration Place: Victoria, Australia
Father: Alexander Fox
Mother: Rosetta Phillips
Registration Number: 16383 
FOX Joseph Lewis (I0044905)
 
3515 Name: Lewis Taman
Birth Date: abt 1859
Death Date: 26 Dec 1922
Age at Death: 63
Burial Plot: Ostrover Section 1 Lot 101 Grave 3 Row 1
Burial Place: Forest Park, Illinois, United States
Comments: I.D.# 25066 Death cert. # Not Found
Other Comments: Ostrover (Section 1 Gate 109, Section 2 Gate 110A, Section 3 Gate 120)
Cemetery: Waldheim Cemetery
Cemetery Address: 1400 Des Plaines Avenue
Cemetery Burials: 338 
TAYMAN Louis (I0007188)
 
3516 Name: Phyllis Markoff
Hebrew Name: Feigel Bat Velvel
Birth Date: 13 Oct 1924
Death Date: 4 Oct 2003 / 8 Tishri 5764
Age at Death: 78
Burial Date: 5 Oct 2003
Burial Plot: Section 25, Row B, Plot 46, 1
Burial Place: Melbourne, Australia
Cemetery ID: ASTL-03369
Father Name: Velvel Zev
Cemetery: Melbourne Chevra Kadisha - Springvale
Cemetery Address: 50 Browns Road 
SPIER Phyllis (I0038209)
 
3517 Name: Priscill Benjaman Goldreich
Hebrew Name: Presel Benyamin
Birth Date: abt 1883
Birth Place: Ballarat
Death Date: 16 Oct 1946 / 21 Tishri 5707
Age at Death: 63
Burial Date: 10 Feb 1948
Burial Plot: Section HEBREW, Row SECTION 01, Plot 2, 2
Burial Place: Ballaarat, Australia
Cemetery ID: ASTL-03336
Father Name: Harav Ezriel Meir
Mother Name: Pessia Bat Uri
Cemetery: Ballaarat - New Cemetery
Cemetery Address: Norman And Doveton Streets 
GOLDREICH Priscill Benjamin (I0042023)
 
3518 Name: Priscilla Goldreich
Birth Year: abt 1843
Age: 40
Death Place: Ballarat, Victoria
Father's name: Levey Phil
Mother's name: Miriam Moses
Registration Year: 1883
Registration Place: Victoria
Registration Number: 7208 
LEVY Priscilla (I0042022)
 
3519 Name: Roy S. Gillinson
Gender: Male
Death Age: 90
Birth Date: 6 Aug 1923
Residence Place: Alexandria, VA.
Death Date: 14 Oct 2013
Death Place: Alexandria, Virginia
Spouse: Joan Gillinson
Child: David
Alexander
Heather Campbell 
GILLINSON Roy Stuart (I0036456)
 
3520 Name: Sidney Biber
Age: 85
Birth Date: abt 1893
Death Date: 28 Feb 1978
Burial Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Cemetery: Rookwood
Section: 15
Row: 27
Inscription: our father, father in law & grandfather
Denomination: Jewish 
BIBER Sidney (Simon) (I1587)
 
3521 Name: Szmul Katanka
Patronym: Beniaminow
Father: Beniamin
Age at Vote: at least 25
Year of Record: 1907
Gender: Male
Nationality: Jewish
Country: Poland
Gubernia (District): Warszawa
Town: Kaluszyn
Voting Qualification: Landlord
Data Source: Poland - Warszawa Gubernia Duma Voters Lists, 1907
Voter List Number: 367 
KATANKA Samuel (I0040609)
 
3522 Name: Feige Yehudit Jaswon Name in Hebrew: Birth Date: 12 Jun 1985 Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland Death Date: 10 Apr 1978 Death Place: Raanana Burial Date: 10 Apr 1978 Burial Plot: 23
Burial Place: Petach Tikvah, Israel Father Name: Naftali Zeev Cemetery: Segulah Cemetery 
Fanny Judith (I1412)
 
3523 Name: Tuvia Jaswon Birth Date: 6 Dec 1896 Birth Place: Kovno, Lithuania Death Date: 10 Mar 1974 Death Place: Petach Tikva
Age at Death: 77 Burial Date: 10 Mar 1974 Burial Plot: 22
Burial Place: Petach Tikvah, Israel Father Name: Moshe Aharon Cemetery: Segulah Cemetery 
JASWON OR JAWSON Tobias (I1411)
 
3524 NameAbraham DonbergBirth Date1848Death Date28 Dec 1928Age at Death80Burial PlotOstrover Section 1 Lot 101 Grave 1 Row 1Burial PlaceForest Park, Illinois, United StatesCommentsI.D.# 25064 Death cert. # Not FoundOther CommentsOstrover (Section 1 Gate 109, Section 2 Gate 110A, Section 3 Gate 120)CemeteryWaldheim CemeteryCemetery Address1400 Des Plaines AvenueCemetery Burials338Household Members
 
DONBERG Abraham (I0007184)
 
3525 Naturalisation states born 27 Dec 1877 Trestony, Russia
Social Security application says 27 Dec 1879 Trestony, Russia 
BROSTOFF Nathan (I0042972)
 
3526 NB date should read 1950 not 1905
Book 6 No: 7 Sunderland & Durham
Date of Marriage English
Date of Marriage Hebrew Place of Marriage
03-May-1905
Synagogue, Ryhope Road, Sunderland
Bride Groom
Surname: SCHWARTZBERG
Given Name(s): Dina
Hebrew Name:
Age: 23
Condition:
Rank or Profession:
Address: Surname: FLIGG
Given Name(s): Arnold
Hebrew Name:
Age: 31
Condition:
Rank or Profession:
Address:
Brides Father Grooms Father
Surname: SCHWARTZBERG
Given Name(s): Hersch
Hebrew Name:
Condition: Decd
Rank or Profession: Surname: FLIGG
Given Name(s): David
Hebrew Name:
Condition:
Rank or Profession:
Brides Mother Grooms Mother
Surname:
Given Name(s):
Hebrew Name: Surname:
Given Name(s):
Hebrew Name:
1st Witness 2nd Witness
Surname: GOODMAN
Given Name(s): H Surname: BABAD
Given Name(s): Abraham
Minister Notes
Additional Original Record Information
Surname: TOPEROFF
Given Name(s): SP

Record Source Associated Community on the JCR-UK Site
Various Sunderland Registers Sunderland Community  
Family F597
 
3527 NELLIE BERNSTEIN 25/11/1953 PLG 1 22 LEVI Nellie (I0044360)
 
3528 NEWSTEAD, Annie 25-Feb-1934 76 Old Witton BR-4 Cemetery Headstones Birmingham Community  FERBSTEIN Annie (I0005186)
 
3529 NEWSTEAD, Julius 01-Jan-1932 78 Old Witton BR-4 Cemetery Headstones Birmingham Community  NEWSTADT LATER NEWSTEAD Julius (I0005185)
 
3530 No 5 Block Cambridge Buildings, 41, Darling Row, Bethnal Green, London & Middlesex, England

Louis Applebaum Head Married Male 37 1864 Tailor's presser Russia
Yetta Applebaum Wife Married Female 37 1864 - Russia
Alexander Applebaum Son Single Male 17 1884 Carpenter Russia
Nathan Applebaum Son - Male 15 1886 Carpenter Russia
Jessie Applebaum Daughter Single Female 19 1882 Dressmaker Russia
Katie Applebaum Daughter Single Female 18 1883 Tailoress Russia
Sarah Applebaum Daughter - Female 14 1887 Tailoress Russia
Rebecca Applebaum Daughter - Female 7 1894 - Russia
Rosie Applebaum Daughter - Female 0 1901 Bethnal Green 
APPLEBAUM Alexander (I570)
 
3531 No birth registration found in either name or variant but appears in newspaper article. SHAFFNER OR SILVERSTEIN ? (I0040917)
 
3532 Note JC says death 18 March COSS Israel or Isaac (I0008119)
 
3533 Notes on this couple and their children researched 11 Aug 2018 by database compiler:
10 July 1924 - ship Naldera- entry to London from Port Said (going to 28 Oxford St., Manchester, all Syrian, all last resident in Egypt).
Mr N Y, 44, merchant; born 1880
Mrs R, 35; born 1889
Miss A, 16; born 1908
Miss R 11; born 1913
Master Y 10; born 1914
Master C 7; born 1917
Miss A, 2; born 1922

HO 334/226/358
Naturalisation Certificate: Nessim Yamtob Djeddah. From Syria. Resident in Manchester. Wife's name Rachel [Djeddah]. Children: Vera Djeddah, Charles Djeddah, Andree Djeddah. Home Office Reference: D 299. Certificate BZ358 issued 26 July 1934.

1939 Register 125 Palatine Rd., Withington:
Nisam Y born 15 Feb 80, married, shipping merchant ??? ???
Rachel born 17 Mar 89, married, unpaid domestic duties
Tony born 17 May 12, single, shipping merchant assistant & company director
Charles born 26 Mar 17, single, shipping merchants manager

[Rosie to Abraham Joseph SHAMMAH M1931 Chorlton-on-Medlock Register Office or Registrar Attended]
Alyce to David GOLDING J1933 Withington Synagogue
Andree to Roger S ASSEO S1946 Withington Synagogue
Charles to Aimee Mireille DWEK M1947 Manchester Register Office or Registrar Attended; engagement party in JC 1 Nov 46 "Mr. and Mrs. D. Dwek will be very pleased to receive friends and relatives on Sunday November 3, 1946. at a reception to celebrate the engagement of their daughter Aimee to Charles Djeddah to be held at the Manchester Country Club. 22. Palatine Road, from 3 to 6 p.m."
Remarriage of Aimee M DJEDDAH to Leon PROSSER J1961 Jackson's Row Synagogue
Rachel died M1964 Manchester (age 83) probate Manchester 12 Aug 1964, £238 to Alyce GOLDING widow, d. 19/2/1964, 38 Palatine Rd., Withington.
If Alyce is Miss A in 1924, born c1908 then birth registration: DJEDDAH, Alice, mother's maiden name DWECK D1907 Chorlton 8c 682
1939 register 24 Dunes Ave., Blackpool, Lancs. Alyce GOLDING born 29 Nov 1907 ties in.

 
Family F00015628
 
3534 Number in District Register
Synagogue Register Number Registration District County

Clee / Weelsby Lincoln
Date of Marriage English
Date of Marriage Hebrew Place of Marriage
10-Mar-1890
Heneage Street
Bride Groom
Surname: GOLDMAN
Given Name(s): Leah
Hebrew Name:
Age: 22
Condition: Spinster
Rank or Profession: Dress Maker
Address: 66 Humber Street New Clee Grimsby Surname: DRAPKIN
Given Name(s): William
Hebrew Name:
Age: 24
Condition: Bachelor
Rank or Profession: Tobacco Manufacturer
Address: 115 Grosvenor Street Chorlton on Medlock Manchester
Brides Father Grooms Father
Surname: GOLDMAN
Given Name(s): Samuel
Hebrew Name:
Condition:
Rank or Profession: Jeweller Surname: DRAPKIN
Given Name(s): Hyman
Hebrew Name:
Condition:
Rank or Profession:
Brides Mother Grooms Mother
Surname:
Given Name(s):
Hebrew Name: Surname:
Given Name(s):
Hebrew Name:
1st Witness 2nd Witness
Surname: (SECRETARY)
Given Name(s): Moses ABRAHAMS Surname: BERNZIEN
Given Name(s): S J
Minister Notes
Additional Original Record Information
Surname: PEARLSON
Given Name(s): E

Record Source Associated Community on the JCR-UK Site
Grimsby Marriage Registers Grimsby Community  
Family F00000261
 
3535 Number in District Register
Synagogue Register Number Registration District County

24 Manchester Lancaster
Date of Marriage English
Date of Marriage Hebrew Place of Marriage
11-Sep-1913
Holy Law Beth Aaron Synagogue
Bride Groom
Surname: SORTMAN
Given Name(s): Sarah
Hebrew Name:
Age: 25
Condition: Spinster
Rank or Profession:
Address: 11 Derby Street, Cheetham Surname: RAYMAN
Given Name(s): Jacob
Hebrew Name:
Age: 25
Condition: Bachelor
Rank or Profession: Cabinet Maker Master
Address: 19 Faraday Avenue, Cheetham
Brides Father Grooms Father
Surname: SORTMAN
Given Name(s): Marcus
Hebrew Name:
Condition:
Rank or Profession: Hebrew Teacher Surname: RAYMAN
Given Name(s): Nathan
Hebrew Name:
Condition:
Rank or Profession: Job Dealer
Brides Mother Grooms Mother
Surname:
Given Name(s):
Hebrew Name: Surname:
Given Name(s):
Hebrew Name:
1st Witness 2nd Witness
Surname: FINESTONE
Given Name(s): A Surname: RUBENSTEIN
Given Name(s): Simon
Minister Notes
Additional Original Record Information
Surname: LEVINE
Given Name(s): A
Secretary
Record Source Associated Community on the JCR-UK Site
Holy Law Register of Marriages December 1912 to December 1919 Manchester Community  
Family F00015734
 
3536 Number in District Register
Synagogue Register Number Registration District County

43 Manchester North Lancaster & Manchester C.B.
Date of Marriage English
Date of Marriage Hebrew Place of Marriage
29-Oct-1925
The Town Hall, Cheetham, Manchester
Bride Groom
Surname: SORTMAN
Given Name(s): Annie otherwise Alma
Hebrew Name:
Age: 21
Condition: Spinster
Rank or Profession:
Address: 11 Derby Street, Cheetham Surname: SHECKMAN / CHAPMAN SOLOMON
Given Name(s): Morris
Hebrew Name:
Age: 25
Condition: Bachelor
Rank or Profession: Herbalist
Address: 65 Heywood Street Cheetham
Brides Father Grooms Father
Surname: SORTMAN
Given Name(s): M
Hebrew Name:
Condition:
Rank or Profession: Hebrew Teacher Surname: TOBIAS
Given Name(s): Henry
Hebrew Name:
Condition:
Rank or Profession: Not known
Brides Mother Grooms Mother
Surname:
Given Name(s):
Hebrew Name: Surname:
Given Name(s):
Hebrew Name:
1st Witness 2nd Witness
Surname: FINESTONE
Given Name(s): A Surname: COHEN
Given Name(s): MM (Rev)
Minister Notes
Additional Original Record Information
Surname: SANDERWITCH
Given Name(s): HARRIS

Record Source Associated Community on the JCR-UK Site
Holy Law Register of Marriages January 1920 to December 1932 Manchester Community  
Family F00015738
 
3537 Number in District Register
Synagogue Register Number Registration District County

45 Manchester North Lancaster & Manchester C.B.
Date of Marriage English
Date of Marriage Hebrew Place of Marriage
20-Jan-1926
Holy Law Beth Aaron Synagogue, Red Bank, Manchester
Bride Groom
Surname: SORTMAN
Given Name(s): Esther
Hebrew Name:
Age: 34
Condition: Spinster
Rank or Profession: Draper Shop Keeper
Address: 13 Chatham Street, Liverpool Surname: COHEN
Given Name(s): Julius
Hebrew Name:
Age: 26
Condition: Bachelor
Rank or Profession: Smallware Traveller
Address: 25 Leander Street Liverpool
Brides Father Grooms Father
Surname: SORTMAN
Given Name(s): M
Hebrew Name:
Condition:
Rank or Profession: Hebrew Teacher Surname: COHEN
Given Name(s): Enoch
Hebrew Name:
Condition:
Rank or Profession: Cabinet Maker
Brides Mother Grooms Mother
Surname:
Given Name(s):
Hebrew Name: Surname:
Given Name(s):
Hebrew Name:
1st Witness 2nd Witness
Surname: MASON
Given Name(s): Morris Surname: RAYMOND
Given Name(s): Jacob
Minister Notes
Additional Original Record Information
Surname: SANDERWITCH
Given Name(s): HARRIS

Record Source Associated Community on the JCR-UK Site
Holy Law Register of Marriages January 1920 to December 1932 Manchester Community  
Family F00015735
 
3538 Number in District Register
Synagogue Register Number Registration District County

80 Manchester Lancaster
Date of Marriage English
Date of Marriage Hebrew Place of Marriage
10-May-1917
108 Bignor Street, Cheetham
Bride Groom
Surname: BROWN (HARRISON)
Given Name(s): Annie
Hebrew Name:
Age: 37
Condition: Widow
Rank or Profession:
Address: 108 Bignor Street, Cheetham Surname: SORTMAN
Given Name(s): Mark
Hebrew Name:
Age: 54
Condition: Widower
Rank or Profession: Hebrew Teacher
Address: 11 Derby Street, Cheetham
Brides Father Grooms Father
Surname: HARRISON
Given Name(s): Joseph
Hebrew Name:
Condition:
Rank or Profession: Hebrew Teacher Surname: SORTMAN
Given Name(s): Israel
Hebrew Name:
Condition:
Rank or Profession: Hebrew Teacher
Brides Mother Grooms Mother
Surname:
Given Name(s):
Hebrew Name: Surname:
Given Name(s):
Hebrew Name:
1st Witness 2nd Witness
Surname: BIRKS
Given Name(s): Meyer Surname: BENJAMIN
Given Name(s): Hyman
Minister Notes
Additional Original Record Information
Surname: SANDERWITCH
Given Name(s): Harris
Secretary
Record Source Associated Community on the JCR-UK Site
Holy Law Register of Marriages December 1912 to December 1919 Manchester Community  
Family F00015737
 
3539 Official Birthday: 10 February 1888 [this was assigned to him at random by a teacher] BRODETSKY Selig (I0041733)
 
3540 One of four marriages incorrectly indexed in Murray Freedman's extracts as being in 1902. Family F00007142
 
3541 One point that might lead others to make a false assumption is as follows. Samuel Isaac Niman and Mary Ann Niman returned from Australia to live permanently in Boston, Lincolnshire, in 1913, arriving in London on the SS Runic on the 1st July, 1913. They are accompanied by a child, Beatrice Niman, aged 9. One would naturally assume Beatrice to be their child, but in fact she was Mary Ann's niece who they unofficially adopted in 1907 after the death of her mother. Although she was known as Beatrice Niman she was actually Beatrice Sellars (sometimes Sellers), born in Goole, Yorkshire, in October 1903. SELLARS NIMAN Beatrice (I0031426)
 
3542 Parents are probably Ludwig and Emily  VEINER Henrietta (I0038188)
 
3543 Parish Register
Name: Abraham Meider
Gender: Male
Marital Status: Single
Marriage Date: 7 Jan 1855
Marriage Place: St. Botolph Aldgate, London, England
Spouse: Lydia Mc.Hoerdy
FHL Film Number: 380131
Reference ID: p 116 cn 490

and

Name: Abraham Mieder Or Meider
Gender: Male
Marital Status: Single
Marriage Date: 21 Apr 1855
Marriage Place: St. James Church Parish, Dudley, Worcester, England
Father: Newman Meider Or Mieder
Spouse: Lydia Mchardy
FHL Film Number: 1470599
Reference ID: Item 1 p233 #465 
Family F00011998
 
3544 PAULINE BLOOMAN 12/07/1926 LX 3 27 MOSES Pauline (I0044663)
 
3545 PHC Section Row A plot 33 DAVIDOFF Dinah or Diana (I0040137)
 
3546 PHILIP CHARLES WEINBERG 19/10/1866 DUBLIN (HEBREW CONG) WEINBERG Philip Charles (I1100)
 
3547 PHINEAS BLOOMAN 04/10/1903 C 58 1 BLOOMAN Alfred Phineas Mindel (I0044662)
 
3548 PHINEAS GROSS 16/12/1902 B Y1 5 GROSS Phineas (I0000161)
 
3549 PILOT OFFICER
JOHN DAVID MOFFATT
Service Number: 118467
Regiment & Unit/Ship
Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve

227 Sqdn.

Date of Death
Died 17 September 1942

Age 21 years old

Buried or commemorated at
MALTA MEMORIAL

Panel 3, Column 1.

Malta


Country of Service
United Kingdom
Additional Info
Son of Brigadier J. Moffatt, C.B.E., and Mrs. A. Moffatt, of Culford, Suffolk. 
MOFFATT John David (I1108)
 
3550 Plashet ISAAC WEINBERG 01/02/1912 K 30 16 WEINBERG Isaac Julius (I1089)
 

      «Prev «1 ... 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 Next»