UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks.



 


Buried

Matches 1 to 11 of 11

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Buried    Person ID 
1 Jane  Sept 1890UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I0001490
2 BROWN Annie Constance Edith  Sep 1981UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I0000797
3 FREEDMAN Sarah  1980UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I0038869
4 FREEDMAN Sarah  1980UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I0038873
5 GOODFIELD (Iman) William  22 Nov 1903UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I0001205
6 HARRISON Ellen  Feb 1975UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I0040063
7 LEVENTHAL Ezekiel  Feb 1933UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I0001494
8 LEVENTHAL Isaac  Aug 1927UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I0004724
9 LEVENTHAL Israel  Jan 1946UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I0001491
10 LEVENTHAL Jane  Jul 1944UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I0001501
11 LEVENTHAL LOVEDALE Hyman  Nov 1940UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I0001492

Burial

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Burial    Person ID 
1 COHEN Wolfe  1905UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I75
2 FISHER Esther  1945UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I0003078

Burial Note

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Burial Note    Person ID 
1 ADLER Sinai  1944UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I0020140

Burial Register

Matches 1 to 50 of 70

1 2 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Burial Register    Person ID 
1 Anne  1974UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I484
2 Deborah  1992UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I1319
3 Elke  1922UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I1007
4 Gertrude  1958UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I569
5 Gertrude  1984UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I1141
6 Paulina  1870UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I0016456
7 BARTHOLOMEW Lily  1930UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I1292
8 BICKLER Sophia (Sophie)  1984UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I0017152
9 BLASHKEY Asher  1875UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I478
10 BLASHKEY Hannah  1871UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I476
11 BLASHKEY LATER BLAKEY Israel Louis (Sol)  1971UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I0002454
12 CHAU Amelia  1870UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I0016457
13 CITTONE Victor Samuel Haim  1974UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I1455
14 COHEN Bessie  1982UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I1022
15 DERGOODSKY Laura Macklinski  1915UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I1059
16 DUNSKY Pearl  1998UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I0040575
17 DUNSKY Samuel Israel  1949UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I0016514
18 DUNSKY LATER DUNSBY Stanley  1995UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I1295
19 FARBER Ephraim  1936UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I0027285
20 FARBER Florence Sylvia  1932UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I0027284
21 FELDMAN Samuel  1969UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I0008940
22 FISHER Annie  1959UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I0003079
23 FISHER Bloomey or Rose  1894UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I578
24 FISHER Morris  1895UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I576
25 FISHER Samuel  1896UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I577
26 GANDZ Samuel Wolfe  1984UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I549
27 GILLINSON ?  1922UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I0015242
28 GOLDBERG Rachel Lottie  1937UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I1005
29 GOLDMAN Albert  19 Mar 1891UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I238
30 GOODMAN David  1969UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I0017150
31 GOODMAN Fanny  1967UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I0017151
32 GOODMAN Hyman  1918UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I0019611
33 HARRISON John  1941UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I0000828
34 HART Rose  1989UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I0007752
35 HIRSCH Julia  1846UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I0044957
36 JACOBS Cecil  1979UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I0034233
37 LEVEEN Male  28 Apr 1903UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I0045246
38 LEVI Fanny Polly  1983UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I1432
39 LEVIN Stella  1979UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I0011150
40 LEVINE Harry  1969UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I718
41 LEVY LATER LEE Solomon Philip (Stanley)  1979UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I1042
42 MANCOFF Abraham (Jack)  2 Apr 1971UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I942
43 MASKILL Leah  1992UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I717
44 MICHAELOFSKI Jane Leah  1956UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I1142
45 NACHMAN Arthur  1987UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I1313
46 NAJDORF Rachel  1986UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I950
47 NAROTSKY Hilda  1962UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I1286
48 ORBAUM Minnie Fanny  1955UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I0034223
49 PYZER Youdle or Julius  1964UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I0003413
50 REISS Eliza  3 May 1856UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I0016428

1 2 Next»



Tombstone Erected

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Tombstone Erected    Person ID 
1 BARNETT Adelaide  20 Jul 1913UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I0045277
2 GOLDBERG Philip  4 May 1941UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I0009117
3 HART Bernard  20 Jul 1913UHC Cemetery, Leeds, Yorks. I0045269