Wakefield, Yorks.



 


Birth

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID 
1 CLARA  Abt 1870Wakefield, Yorks. I0020514
2 SHAFFNER Maurice David  17 Oct or 17 Dec 1918Wakefield, Yorks. I0040926

Died

Matches 1 to 7 of 7

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID 
1 RUKUSAN Harris  5 May 1911Wakefield, Yorks. I0012990
2 BALLIN Phillip  Jul-Sep 1915Wakefield, Yorks. I0038126
3 WILDER Abraham Sam  17 Aug 1931Wakefield, Yorks. I218
4 BERMAN Rachel Leah  1955Wakefield, Yorks. I0045359
5 LEVY Celia Rebecca  09 Feb 1966Wakefield, Yorks. I0038720
6 DONNER Aaron Reuben  12 May 1973Wakefield, Yorks. I0039518
7 SOLOMON Edith  1978Wakefield, Yorks. I0036386

Age at death (Facts Pg)

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Age at death (Facts Pg)    Person ID 
1 GOLDBERG Malech  1870Wakefield, Yorks. I0009156

Death registered

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Death registered    Person ID 
1 RUKUSAN Harris  Apr-Jun 1911Wakefield, Yorks. I0012990
2 WILDER Abraham Sam  Jul-Sep 1931Wakefield, Yorks. I218
3 BERMAN Rachel Leah  Apr-Jun 1955Wakefield, Yorks. I0045359

Legatee

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Legatee    Person ID 
1 LANDAU Meyer  16 Apr 1924Wakefield, Yorks. I0001884

Probate

Matches 1 to 50 of 136

1 2 3 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Probate    Person ID 
1 MARKS Benjamin  19 Dec 1877Wakefield, Yorks. I0001587
2 Tilley  5 Sept 1899Wakefield, Yorks. I0016091
3 MENDELSOHN Ebor  02 May 1900Wakefield, Yorks. I0040334
4 VINER Benyamin  2 Sept 1901Wakefield, Yorks. I0009207
5 RAKUSEN Menasseh  25 Nov 1901Wakefield, Yorks. I0012530
6 WOLFE Hyman  24 Sept 1904Wakefield, Yorks. I0010657
7 MARKS Rachel  5 Sept 1905Wakefield, Yorks. I0001588
8 MYERSON Solomon  16 Apr 1907Wakefield, Yorks. I0004546
9 ISRAELI Abraham Moses  11 Jun 1907Wakefield, Yorks. I0003983
10 ISRAELI Abraham Moses  11 Jul 1907Wakefield, Yorks. I0003983
11 GROSS Philip  20 Oct 1911Wakefield, Yorks. I0009770
12 COHEN Paula Matilda (Pollie)  30 Oct 1912Wakefield, Yorks. I0000887
13 SLOMAN Bernard Joseph  18 Dec 1914Wakefield, Yorks. I0019738
14 COHEN Samuel Isaac  12 Dec 1916Wakefield, Yorks. I0015416
15 NEWMAN Joseph  13 Nov 1918Wakefield, Yorks. I0005163
16 BROWN Toby or Mary  20 Jan 1919Wakefield, Yorks. I0000780
17 STONE Isaac  16 Jan 1920Wakefield, Yorks. I0003035
18 COHEN Flora (Florence Rachel)  17 Aug 1921Wakefield, Yorks. I0000888
19 COHEN David or Daniel  6 Jul 1922Wakefield, Yorks. I0000886
20 ZEAVIOSKI LEVI Ima or Hyman  18 Mar 1924Wakefield, Yorks. I0002103
21 MARCUS Solomon  09 Nov 1926Wakefield, Yorks. I0040012
22 SUTTON David  4 Oct 1927Wakefield, Yorks. I0021826
23 MENTEL Phillip  4 Aug 1928Wakefield, Yorks. I0004944
24 SENIOR Solomon Sam  11 May 1933Wakefield, Yorks. I0022629
25 GOLDBERG Samuel  16 Jun 1933Wakefield, Yorks. I0019747
26 ISINGSTADT OR ISONSTADT Rebecca  04 Jul 1933Wakefield, Yorks. I0025354
27 GOLDMAN Ellen  15 Oct 1934Wakefield, Yorks. I0003483
28 DAWSON Frances Mary  22 Mar 1935Wakefield, Yorks. I0040170
29 FRIEZE Kate  8 Jul 1935Wakefield, Yorks. I0004450
30 BENNEDIK EMANUEL Julius  29 Jan 1937Wakefield, Yorks. I0040169
31 STONE David  20 Jan 1938Wakefield, Yorks. I0021410
32 ZIFF Wolf  27 May 1938Wakefield, Yorks. I0025201
33 WEINRIB Nathan  08 Apr 1940Wakefield, Yorks. I0040422
34 BRACKUP Alfred Wolfe  6 Jun 1940Wakefield, Yorks. I0016472
35 ROSENBERG Isaac  10 Jun 1940Wakefield, Yorks. I0044582
36 PERLSTON Elizabeth  13 Sep 1940Wakefield, Yorks. I0023215
37 GOLDBERG Harris  7 Oct 1940Wakefield, Yorks. I0044852
38 KOVALSKY Marks  10 Oct 1940Wakefield, Yorks. I0019328
39 SUMRIE Maurice  13 Feb 1941Wakefield, Yorks. I0019760
40 Esther  12 Aug 1941Wakefield, Yorks. I0039975
41 FLAMHOLTZ Joe  12 Aug 1941Wakefield, Yorks. I0039974
42 SOLOMON Nathan  28 Jan 1942Wakefield, Yorks. I0016706
43 ZORTMAN Coleman  23 Jan 1943Wakefield, Yorks. I0005906
44 BRODETSKY Akiva  8 Feb 1943Wakefield, Yorks. I0041739
45 GOLDMAN (Annie) Hilda  18 Mar 1943Wakefield, Yorks. I0003495
46 SCHNEIDER Gochy Basy (Fanny)  25 Mar 1943Wakefield, Yorks. I0041310
47 GOLDCUP Max  01 May 1944Wakefield, Yorks. I0039976
48 FINEBERG Fanny  18 Jul 1944Wakefield, Yorks. I0008498
49 RIVLIN Mordechai  21 Feb 1945Wakefield, Yorks. I0043680
50 MENDELSOHN Samuel David  9 Mar 1945Wakefield, Yorks. I0042254

1 2 3 Next»



Residence at naturalisati

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Residence at naturalisati    Person ID 
1 GRITZ Julius  1947Wakefield, Yorks. I0025018

Will

Matches 1 to 11 of 11

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Will    Person ID 
1 CAMRASS Solomon  06 Jun 1913Wakefield, Yorks. I0000397
2 HULMAN Simon Zelman  17 Aug 1920Wakefield, Yorks. I0026488
3 LYON Juliet  04 Oct 1920Wakefield, Yorks. I0002189
4 LANDA Henoch (Henry)  16 Apr 1924Wakefield, Yorks. I0001875
5 VELINSKI Philip  22 May 1925Wakefield, Yorks. I0034753
6 BLACK Rachel  1928Wakefield, Yorks. I0006895
7 GOLDMAN Alice  03 Sep 1932Wakefield, Yorks. I0012875
8 CAMRASS Hyman  20 Jul 1934Wakefield, Yorks. I0000823
9 SHINOFSKY Esther  04 Dec 1935Wakefield, Yorks. I0025521
10 ROSENHEAD Abram E ROSENKOPF  11 Jan 1936Wakefield, Yorks. I0037855
11 MASSER Isaac  30 Aug 1939Wakefield, Yorks. I0011566

Wills

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Wills    Person ID 
1 FERGENBAUM Daniel  11 Jun 1943Wakefield, Yorks. I0039710