Wakefield, Yorks.



 


Birth

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID 
1 SHAFFNER Maurice David  17 Oct or 17 Dec 1918Wakefield, Yorks. I0040926
2 CLARA  Abt 1870Wakefield, Yorks. I0020514

Died

Matches 1 to 7 of 7

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID 
1 WILDER Abraham Sam  17 Aug 1931Wakefield, Yorks. I218
2 SOLOMON Edith  1978Wakefield, Yorks. I0036386
3 RUKUSAN Harris  5 May 1911Wakefield, Yorks. I0012990
4 LEVY Celia Rebecca  09 Feb 1966Wakefield, Yorks. I0038720
5 DONNER Aaron Reuben  12 May 1973Wakefield, Yorks. I0039518
6 BERMAN Rachel Leah  1955Wakefield, Yorks. I0045359
7 BALLIN Phillip  Jul-Sep 1915Wakefield, Yorks. I0038126

Age at death (Facts Pg)

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Age at death (Facts Pg)    Person ID 
1 GOLDBERG Malech  1870Wakefield, Yorks. I0009156

Death registered

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Death registered    Person ID 
1 WILDER Abraham Sam  Jul-Sep 1931Wakefield, Yorks. I218
2 RUKUSAN Harris  Apr-Jun 1911Wakefield, Yorks. I0012990
3 BERMAN Rachel Leah  Apr-Jun 1955Wakefield, Yorks. I0045359

Legatee

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Legatee    Person ID 
1 LANDAU Meyer  16 Apr 1924Wakefield, Yorks. I0001884

Probate

Matches 1 to 50 of 136

1 2 3 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Probate    Person ID 
1 ZORTMAN Rachel  23 Feb 1966Wakefield, Yorks. I0016780
2 ZORTMAN Coleman  23 Jan 1943Wakefield, Yorks. I0005906
3 ZIFF Wolf  27 May 1938Wakefield, Yorks. I0025201
4 ZEAVIOSKI LEVI Ima or Hyman  18 Mar 1924Wakefield, Yorks. I0002103
5 ZACKLIN Joseph  25 Apr 1960Wakefield, Yorks. I0025357
6 YZORSKY Leah  1 Sept 1960Wakefield, Yorks. I0025516
7 YZORSKY Leah  3 Jul 1958Wakefield, Yorks. I0025516
8 YZORSKY Betsy  15 Jun 1960Wakefield, Yorks. I0025515
9 YULES Moses Alec  01 Feb 1957Wakefield, Yorks. I0006168
10 YULES John Lazarus  18 Mar 1953Wakefield, Yorks. I0006164
11 YULES Jacob  9 Oct 1958Wakefield, Yorks. I0006166
12 YARMOWSKI Mary  15 Jun 1954Wakefield, Yorks. I0019416
13 WOLFE Hyman  24 Sept 1904Wakefield, Yorks. I0010657
14 WHITE OR POMORANTZ Elizabeth  31 Mar 1954Wakefield, Yorks. I0024951
15 WEINSTEIN Solomon (Solly)  7 Nov 1956Wakefield, Yorks. I0044769
16 WEINRIB Nathan  08 Apr 1940Wakefield, Yorks. I0040422
17 WARD Isabella  29 Jul 1960Wakefield, Yorks. I0014878
18 VINER Benyamin  2 Sept 1901Wakefield, Yorks. I0009207
19 TAYLOR Rebecca  29 Oct 1945Wakefield, Yorks. I0019748
20 TAYLOR Maurice  9 Dec 1961Wakefield, Yorks. I0023212
21 TAYLOR Abraham  20 Oct 1967Wakefield, Yorks. I0039822
22 SUTTON Lazarus or Louis  16 Nov 1950Wakefield, Yorks. I0021824
23 SUTTON David  4 Oct 1927Wakefield, Yorks. I0021826
24 SUMROY Noah  24 Sep 1947Wakefield, Yorks. I0044319
25 SUMROY Ben  30 Oct 1962Wakefield, Yorks. I0042913
26 SUMRIE Maurice  13 Feb 1941Wakefield, Yorks. I0019760
27 SUMRIE Harris  16 Nov 1951Wakefield, Yorks. I0012363
28 STRASKIN Simon Isaac (Bob)  1 Jul 1957Wakefield, Yorks. I0037256
29 STRASKIN Julius  29 Apr 1947Wakefield, Yorks. I0037254
30 STONE Rebecca  24 Mar 1965Wakefield, Yorks. I0044948
31 STONE Isaac  16 Jan 1920Wakefield, Yorks. I0003035
32 STONE Harris  30 Jun 1949Wakefield, Yorks. I0013689
33 STONE Gotliffe or Godlove  30 Jul 1958Wakefield, Yorks. I0043450
34 STONE Esther  10 Sept 1946Wakefield, Yorks. I0005901
35 STONE David  20 Jan 1938Wakefield, Yorks. I0021410
36 SOLOMON Rosy  5 Jan 1955Wakefield, Yorks. I0020154
37 SOLOMON Nathan  28 Jan 1942Wakefield, Yorks. I0016706
38 SOLOMON Henry  07 Jan 1954Wakefield, Yorks. I0039908
39 SLOMAN Bernard Joseph  18 Dec 1914Wakefield, Yorks. I0019738
40 SHOEMAKER OR TAYLOR Jane  23 Jul 1954Wakefield, Yorks. I0023208
41 SENIOR Solomon Sam  11 May 1933Wakefield, Yorks. I0022629
42 SCHNEIDER Gochy Basy (Fanny)  25 Mar 1943Wakefield, Yorks. I0041310
43 SANDLER Jane  31 May 1946Wakefield, Yorks. I0045128
44 RUKUSAN Israel (Willie)  11 Mar 1968Wakefield, Yorks. I0012992
45 ROSENHEAD Louis  08 Dec 1958Wakefield, Yorks. I0029161
46 ROSENBERG Isaac  10 Jun 1940Wakefield, Yorks. I0044582
47 ROSENBERG Cecil  13 May 1946Wakefield, Yorks. I0016303
48 ROSEN Montague  29 Nov 1959Wakefield, Yorks. I0032722
49 RIVLIN Mordechai  21 Feb 1945Wakefield, Yorks. I0043680
50 RICH OR RICHE Montague  25 Apr 1958 & 11 Jun 1958Wakefield, Yorks. I0044214

1 2 3 Next»



Residence at naturalisati

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Residence at naturalisati    Person ID 
1 GRITZ Julius  1947Wakefield, Yorks. I0025018

Will

Matches 1 to 11 of 11

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Will    Person ID 
1 VELINSKI Philip  22 May 1925Wakefield, Yorks. I0034753
2 SHINOFSKY Esther  04 Dec 1935Wakefield, Yorks. I0025521
3 ROSENHEAD Abram E ROSENKOPF  11 Jan 1936Wakefield, Yorks. I0037855
4 MASSER Isaac  30 Aug 1939Wakefield, Yorks. I0011566
5 LYON Juliet  04 Oct 1920Wakefield, Yorks. I0002189
6 LANDA Henoch (Henry)  16 Apr 1924Wakefield, Yorks. I0001875
7 HULMAN Simon Zelman  17 Aug 1920Wakefield, Yorks. I0026488
8 GOLDMAN Alice  03 Sep 1932Wakefield, Yorks. I0012875
9 CAMRASS Solomon  06 Jun 1913Wakefield, Yorks. I0000397
10 CAMRASS Hyman  20 Jul 1934Wakefield, Yorks. I0000823
11 BLACK Rachel  1928Wakefield, Yorks. I0006895

Wills

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Wills    Person ID 
1 FERGENBAUM Daniel  11 Jun 1943Wakefield, Yorks. I0039710