Leeds, Yorks.



 


Birth

Matches 1 to 50 of 2980

1 2 3 4 5 ... 60» Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID 
1 Bertha  Abt 1876Leeds, Yorks. I0043479
2 Emily  Abt 1849Leeds, Yorks. I0043834
3 GLYNN Sylvia Ruth  Abt 1929Leeds, Yorks. I0044919
4 (ROSENSON) COHEN Barnet  5 Aug 1890Leeds, Yorks. I79
5 (ROSENSON) COHEN Betsy  7 Jun 1888Leeds, Yorks. I78
6 AARONOWITZ Sarah  Abt 1889Leeds, Yorks. I0034631
7 AARONS Alec  Abt 1901Leeds, Yorks. I0040555
8 AARONS Cissie  Abt 1904Leeds, Yorks. I0040556
9 AARONS Rebecca  Abt 1876Leeds, Yorks. I0018855
10 AARONSON Philip  Leeds, Yorks. I0029346
11 ABELSON John Charles  Abt 1942Leeds, Yorks. I0038694
12 ABLEMAN Montague  13 Aug 1927Leeds, Yorks. I0043146
13 ABRAHAM Annie  Abt 1878Leeds, Yorks. I0002144
14 ABRAHAMS Alexander  06 Mar 1909Leeds, Yorks. I0040660
15 ABRAHAMS Annie  Abt 1896Leeds, Yorks. I0019816
16 ABRAHAMS Benny  Abt 1897Leeds, Yorks. I0019805
17 ABRAHAMS Elkan or Connie  25 Dec 1903Leeds, Yorks. I0023662
18 ABRAHAMS Etty  Abt 1892Leeds, Yorks. I0019803
19 ABRAHAMS Frank  Abt 1892Leeds, Yorks. I0019815
20 ABRAHAMS Hannah (Hilda)  Abt 1919Leeds, Yorks. I0043601
21 ABRAHAMS Hyman  Abt 1896Leeds, Yorks. I0019808
22 ABRAHAMS Hyman  Abt Aug 1900Leeds, Yorks. I0019795
23 ABRAHAMS Leah  Abt 1895Leeds, Yorks. I0019804
24 ABRAHAMS Lewis  Abt 1898Leeds, Yorks. I0019794
25 ABRAHAMS Rose  Abt Jul 1900Leeds, Yorks. I0019809
26 ABRAHAMSON Isaac L  Abt 1899Leeds, Yorks. I0019995
27 ABRAHAMSON Solomon  Abt 1896Leeds, Yorks. I0019994
28 ABRAMS Becky  Abt 1893Leeds, Yorks. I0013044
29 ABRAMS Celia  Abt 1887Leeds, Yorks. I0020026
30 ABRAMS Maurice  Abt 1886Leeds, Yorks. I0020025
31 ACKIME OR AKIN Isaac  Oct 1897Leeds, Yorks. I0020132
32 ACKIME OR AKIN Louis  16 Aug 1899Leeds, Yorks. I0020133
33 ADAMS David  Abt 1908Leeds, Yorks. I0023677
34 ADDLEMAN Leah  Abt 1894Leeds, Yorks. I0020137
35 ADDLEMAN Morris  Abt 1898Leeds, Yorks. I0020138
36 ADDLEMAN Myer  Abt Mar 1901Leeds, Yorks. I0020139
37 ADDLESTONE David  4 Jul 1912Leeds, Yorks. I0028753
38 ADELMAN Maureen  17 Feb 1930Leeds, Yorks. I0031042
39 ADELSON Annie  Abt 1893Leeds, Yorks. I0015455
40 ADELSON Betsy  Abt 1896Leeds, Yorks. I0015456
41 ADELSON Cissy  Abt 1901Leeds, Yorks. I0015449
42 ADELSON Rebecca  Abt 1898Leeds, Yorks. I0015457
43 ADEMINSKY Fanny  Abt 1901Leeds, Yorks. I0029592
44 ADEMINSKY Gertie Minnie  Abt 1900Leeds, Yorks. I0008478
45 ADEMINSKY Jessie  Abt 1916Leeds, Yorks. I0029593
46 ADEMINSKY Tilly  Abt 1911Leeds, Yorks. I0023676
47 ADLER Abram  Abt Mar 1911Leeds, Yorks. I0039282
48 ADLER David  16 Jun 1916Leeds, Yorks. I0039289
49 ADLER Jacob  Abt 1903Leeds, Yorks. I0039279
50 ADLER Leah  Abt 1905Leeds, Yorks. I0039280

1 2 3 4 5 ... 60» Next»



Died

Matches 1 to 50 of 751

1 2 3 4 5 ... 16» Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID 
1 Ada  3 May 1925Leeds, Yorks. I0019389
2 Annie  Apr-Jun 1908Leeds, Yorks. I0012665
3 Annie  25 Nov 1917Leeds, Yorks. I0013580
4 Annie  Apr-Jun 1935Leeds, Yorks. I0016901
5 Bessie, Rachel, Polly, Peshy  14 Jun 1937Leeds, Yorks. I0011504
6 Betsy  11 Jun 1950Leeds, Yorks. I0017342
7 Charlotte or Jane  11 Sept 1951Leeds, Yorks. I0044509
8 Deborah  11 Mar 1963Leeds, Yorks. I18
9 Dina  08 Oct 1907Leeds, Yorks. I0002273
10 Edith Sylvia  11 Jan 1989Leeds, Yorks. I0039519
11 Esther  Jan-Mar 1932Leeds, Yorks. I0004949
12 Freda  24 Mar 1946Leeds, Yorks. I0016460
13 Freda  25 Sept 1950Leeds, Yorks. I0041961
14 Rachel  Apr-Jun 1882Leeds, Yorks. I0000770
15 Rachel  Oct-Dec 1915Leeds, Yorks. I0038907
16 Rachel  10 Mar 1939Leeds, Yorks. I0039954
17 Rebecca  19 Jul 1917Leeds, Yorks. I0012888
18 Rebecca  26 Oct 1948Leeds, Yorks.  I0034590
19 Rebecca Golda  16 Jan 1922Leeds, Yorks. I0019345
20 Rifka  Jan-Mar 1953Leeds, Yorks. I0038541
21 Sara  Oct-Dec 1966Leeds, Yorks. I0045000
22 Sarah  5 Jul 1920Leeds, Yorks. I0008281
23 Sarah  06 Jan 1930Leeds, Yorks. I0032961
24 Sarah (Simi Rivi)  15 Feb 1919Leeds, Yorks. I0044912
25 Telsa  30 Oct 1935Leeds, Yorks. I0012349
26 Yetta  28 Jul 1931Leeds, Yorks. I0044327
27 Zirel Fie  23 Sept 1928Leeds, Yorks. I0042253
28 (JEREMY) Abram Raisman  Feb 1978Leeds, Yorks. I0009894
29 (LEWIS) Henry Spicehandler  19 Sep 1942Leeds, Yorks. I0015163
30 ? Hetty  Jan-Mar 1922Leeds, Yorks. I0029268
31 ABEL Barnet  18 Jan 1945Leeds, Yorks. I0024301
32 ABEL Leopold  25 Feb 1953Leeds, Yorks. I0002510
33 ABER Celia  10 Apr 1983Leeds, Yorks. I0023611
34 ABLEMAN OR ADLEMAN Leah  17 or 19 Oct 1936Leeds, Yorks. I0006214
35 ABRAHAMS Abraham  5 Dec 1953Leeds, Yorks. I0005010
36 ABRAHAMS Hyman  17 Apr 1993Leeds, Yorks. I0039527
37 ABRAHAMS Lena  3 Sep 1949Leeds, Yorks. I0005009
38 ABRAHAMS Louis  23 Jun 1921Leeds, Yorks. I0005011
39 ABRAHAMS Rosa  24 Apr 1903Leeds, Yorks. I0007592
40 ABRAHAMS Sam  8 Mar 1947Leeds, Yorks. I0006253
41 ABRAHAMS Wolf  8 Mar 1947Leeds, Yorks. I0005006
42 ADLESTONE Emanuel  Jul-Sep 1914Leeds, Yorks. I0045112
43 ADLESTONE Nathan  Jul-Sep 1897Leeds, Yorks. I0045111
44 ALPER Esther  Mar 2003Leeds, Yorks. I0040432
45 ALTSHULER Abraham  Between Oct and Dec 1890Leeds, Yorks. I0006092
46 ALTSHULER Mordecai Shepsel  20 Sep 1910Leeds, Yorks. I0006093
47 ARENBERG Simon  Between Apr and Jun 1885Leeds, Yorks. I0002231
48 ARION Samuel David  20 Mar 1999Leeds, Yorks. I0039946
49 ASHBY Winifred M  Apr-Jun 1979Leeds, Yorks. I0038381
50 BABAD Fishel  Jul-Sep 1964Leeds, Yorks. I0039972

1 2 3 4 5 ... 16» Next»



Buried

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Buried    Person ID 
1 RICHMAN Harry Benjamin  14 Jul 2002Leeds, Yorks. I0016930
2 THOMAS Rosie  Feb 1937Leeds, Yorks. I0043939

Birth

Matches 1 to 22 of 22

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID 
1 COOKE Maurice  Abt Dec 1900Leeds, Yorks. I0017009
2 FOX Herbert  1890Leeds, Yorks. I0003168
3 GOLDMAN Alexander  Abt 1895Leeds, Yorks. I0003542
4 GOLDMAN Harry  Abt 1892Leeds, Yorks. I0015600
5 LIGHTMAN Lily  Abt 1895Leeds, Yorks. I0004466
6 MOSES Marks  Abt 1875Leeds, Yorks. I0011883
7 RAISMAN Walter  02 Nov 1899Leeds, Yorks. I0018198
8 RICHMAN Edith  Abt 1907Leeds, Yorks. I0014269
9 ROSENBERG Leah  Abt 1896Leeds, Yorks. I0012758
10 ROSENBURG Samuel  Abt 1877Leeds, Yorks. I0012839
11 SPILLMAN Simon  Abt Aug 1900Leeds, Yorks. I0025513
12 STONE Abraham  Abt 1874Leeds, Yorks. I0013702
13 TAMAN Tilley  Apr-Jun 1897Leeds, Yorks. I0045348
14 TAYLOR Fanny  Abt 1888Leeds, Yorks. I0013894
15 VERBY Abraham  Abt 1885Leeds, Yorks. I0033465
16 VERBY Abraham  Abt 1885Leeds, Yorks. I0014014
17 VERBY Dora  Abt 1881Leeds, Yorks. I0022055
18 VERBY Esther  Abt 1879Leeds, Yorks. I0022052
19 VIADYOMSKY Solomon  Abt 1882Leeds, Yorks. I0033469
20 VIADYOMSKY Solomon  Abt 1882Leeds, Yorks. I0013987
21 WOLFOVITCH Sarah  Abt 1900Leeds, Yorks. I0033566
22 WOOLF Hyman  Abt 1891Leeds, Yorks. I0004126

Birth Also Registered

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth Also Registered    Person ID 
1 FREEMAN Nora  Apr-Jun 1926Leeds, Yorks. I0039153
2 STAVENHAGEN Jacob Lesley Gustave  Oct-Dec 1870Leeds, Yorks. I0002037
3 STAVENHAGEN Jacob Lesley Gustave  Oct-Dec 1870Leeds, Yorks. I0033258

Birth Registered

Matches 1 to 50 of 851

1 2 3 4 5 ... 18» Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth Registered    Person ID 
1 (BECKWITH) GOODMAN Barbara Mildred  Jul-Sep 1930Leeds, Yorks. I290
2 (BECKWITH) GOODMAN Stanley  Jan-Mar 1928Leeds, Yorks. I288
3 (ROSENSON) COHEN Barnet  Jul-Sep 1890Leeds, Yorks. I79
4 (ROSENSON) COHEN Betsy  Jul-Sep 1888Leeds, Yorks. I78
5 ABRAHAMS Hannah (Hilda)  Jan-Mar 1919Leeds, Yorks. I0043601
6 ABRAHAMS Jessie  Mar 1900Leeds, Yorks. I0005013
7 ABRAHAMS Louis  Mar 1893Leeds, Yorks. I0005011
8 ABRAHAMS Myer  Jun 1896Leeds, Yorks. I0005012
9 ADDLESTONE David  Jul-Sep 1912Leeds, Yorks. I0028753
10 ADELMAN Morris  Jan-Mar 1891Leeds, Yorks. I0008328
11 ADLESTONE Benjamin  Jan-Mar 1895Leeds, Yorks. I0020156
12 ADLESTONE Cecil  Jan-Mar 1917Leeds, Yorks. I0045114
13 ADLESTONE Emanuel  Jan-Mar 1902Leeds, Yorks. I0045112
14 ADLESTONE Nathan  Jul-Sep 1896Leeds, Yorks. I0045111
15 ADLESTONE Rachel  Jan-Mar 1898Leeds, Yorks. I0020157
16 ADLESTONE Simon  Oct-Dec 1899Leeds, Yorks. I0020158
17 ARLICK Amelia  Oct-Dec 1894Leeds, Yorks. I0029612
18 ARLICK David  Oct-Dec 1900Leeds, Yorks. I0022475
19 ARLICK Mary  Jan-Mar 1896Leeds, Yorks. I0022473
20 ARLICK Rebecca  Jul-Sep 1898Leeds, Yorks. I0022474
21 BABBIN Elsie  Jan-Mar 1907Leeds, Yorks. I0035031
22 BABBIN Fanny  Jan-Mar 1901Leeds, Yorks. I0045023
23 BABBIN Fred  Jan-Mar 1905Leeds, Yorks. I0035055
24 BABBIN Hilda  Apr-Jun 1903Leeds, Yorks. I0045024
25 BABBIN Isaac  Apr-Jun 1907Leeds, Yorks. I0045026
26 BABBIN Leah  Jul-Sep 1909Leeds, Yorks. I0045027
27 BABBIN Lillie  Jan-Mar 1911Leeds, Yorks. I0035044
28 BABBIN Max  Jul-Sept 1914Leeds, Yorks. I0035046
29 BABBIN Millie  Oct-Dec 1903Leeds, Yorks. I0035054
30 BABBIN Morris  Jul-Sep 1906Leeds, Yorks. I0035056
31 BABBIN Rebecca  Apr-Jun 1898Leeds, Yorks. I0045022
32 BABBIN Sarah  Jan-Mar 1906Leeds, Yorks. I0045025
33 BABBIN Tillie  Jan-Mar 1909Leeds, Yorks. I0035043
34 BADONSKY Lewis  Apr-Jun 1892Leeds, Yorks. I0020276
35 BADONSKY Rachael  Oct-Dec 1896Leeds, Yorks. I0020278
36 BADONSKY Solomon  Jul-Sep 1894Leeds, Yorks. I0020277
37 BAIM Betsey  Jan-Mar 1877Leeds, Yorks. I0001917
38 BAIM Harold  Apr-Jun 1914Leeds, Yorks. I0001914
39 BAIM Jenny  Jul-Sept 1916Leeds, Yorks. I0001913
40 BAIM Rebecca (Becky)  Jul-Sept 1878Leeds, Yorks. I0001879
41 BAKER Abraham  Oct-Dec 1895Leeds, Yorks. I0017013
42 BAKER Bernard  Jul-Sep 1911Leeds, Yorks. I0024432
43 BAKER Bernard  Jul-Sep 1911Leeds, Yorks. I0024432
44 BAKER David  Oct-Dec 1897Leeds, Yorks. I0006522
45 BAKER Harry  Apr-Jun 1909Leeds, Yorks. I0037250
46 BAKER Jacob  Oct-Dec 1901Leeds, Yorks. I0037247
47 BAKER Max  Apr-Jun 1919Leeds, Yorks. I0042377
48 BAKER Nathan  Oct-Dec 1914Leeds, Yorks. I0029929
49 BARNETT Alfred Ian  Oct-Dec 1920Leeds, Yorks. I270
50 BARNETT Bernard Jack  Jul-Sep 1919Leeds, Yorks. I272

1 2 3 4 5 ... 18» Next»



Bris Milah

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Bris Milah    Person ID 
1 PHILIPSON Samuel B  11 Nov 1911Leeds, Yorks. I0041972

Death

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Death    Person ID 
1 LOCKITCH Edith  Jul-Sep 1980Leeds, Yorks. I0041653

Death registered

Matches 1 to 50 of 180

1 2 3 4 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Death registered    Person ID 
1 Annie  Oct-Dec 1917Leeds, Yorks. I0013580
2 Deborah  Jan-Mar 1963Leeds, Yorks. I18
3 Dorah  Jan-Mar 1909Leeds, Yorks. I0007186
4 Hetty  11 Apr 1896Leeds, Yorks. I0045233
5 Rachel  Apr-Jun 1882Leeds, Yorks. I0000770
6 Rasse  Jan-Mar 1943Leeds, Yorks. I0045364
7 Sara  Oct-Dec 1966Leeds, Yorks. I0045000
8 Yetta  Jul-Sept 1931Leeds, Yorks. I0044327
9 (BECKWITH) GOODMAN Stanley  Sep 2006Leeds, Yorks. I288
10 ADLESTONE Emanuel  Jul-Sep 1914Leeds, Yorks. I0045112
11 ADLESTONE Nathan  Jul-Sep 1897Leeds, Yorks. I0045111
12 ARLICK Amelia  Apr-Jun 1895Leeds, Yorks. I0029612
13 BABBIN Max  Nov 1998Leeds, Yorks. I0035046
14 BABBIN Sarah  Apr-Jun 1906Leeds, Yorks. I0045025
15 BADONSKY Lewis  Oct-Dec 1972Leeds, Yorks. I0020276
16 BAIM Betsey  Jan-Mar 1881Leeds, Yorks. I0001917
17 BAKER Anne  Apr-Jun 1901Leeds, Yorks. I0020257
18 BARNETT Gerald  Jan-Mar 1978Leeds, Yorks. I263
19 BARNETT Reuben Cecil  Oct-Dec 1909Leeds, Yorks. I262
20 BASHOVITCH Sarah Leah  Oct-Dec 1897Leeds, Yorks. I0020368
21 BASSOVITCH Morris  Apr-Jun 1985Leeds, Yorks. I0020369
22 BASSOVITCH LATER BASS Lillian  Jan-Mar 1922Leeds, Yorks. I0031323
23 BAUM Esther  Apr-Jun 1971Leeds, Yorks. I0044142
24 BELOVITCH Leah  Jan 1998Leeds, Yorks. I282
25 BENEDICT Arran  Apr-Jun 1977Leeds, Yorks. I0042182
26 BERKOVITZ Gertrude  Oct-Dec 1978Leeds, Yorks. I0043662
27 BERNSTEIN Abraham Joseph  Jan-Mar 1907Leeds, Yorks. I0043344
28 BERNSTEIN Israel  Jan-Mar 1893Leeds, Yorks. I0045175
29 BERNSTEIN Philip  Jul-Sep 1887Leeds, Yorks. I0044359
30 BRACKUP Ada  Jan-Mar 1893Leeds, Yorks. I0043775
31 BROSGALL Abe  Oct-Dec 1971Leeds, Yorks. I0041107
32 BROWN Solomon  Apr-Jun 1893Leeds, Yorks. I0000769
33 BURSTEIN Abraham  Jan-Mar 1893Leeds, Yorks. I0002551
34 CLASS Hannah  Oct-Dec 1949Leeds, Yorks. I0012989
35 COHEN Bernard  Jul-Sep 1908Leeds, Yorks. I0015414
36 COHEN Joe  Jan-Mar 1894Leeds, Yorks. I0007972
37 COHEN Rachel  Oct-Dec 1960Leeds, Yorks. I0007748
38 DAVIS Emma  Oct-Dec 1842Leeds, Yorks. I0000007
39 DIAMONDSTONE Lazarus  Apr-Jun 1975Leeds, Yorks. I0045125
40 FINEBERG OR GAVZA / GAVZIE Sarah  Apr-Jun 1947Leeds, Yorks. I0020274
41 FINKLE Kate  Oct-Dec 1897Leeds, Yorks. I0045138
42 FLOWER Emmanuel  Jan-Mar 1984Leeds, Yorks. I0022964
43 FLOWER Fanny  Oct-Dec 1885Leeds, Yorks. I0044942
44 FLOWER Leah  Jan-Mar 1878Leeds, Yorks. I0044951
45 FLOWER Myer  Oct-Dec 1882Leeds, Yorks. I0003091
46 FLOWERS Benjamin Louis  Jul-Sep 1908Leeds, Yorks. I0044928
47 FLOWERS Ethel Rebecca  Oct-Dec 1905Leeds, Yorks. I0031345
48 FOGEL Morris  Oct-Dec 1905Leeds, Yorks. I0043459
49 FOGEL Nellie  Jan-Mar 1906Leeds, Yorks. I0043458
50 GALINSKY Simon  Oct-Dec 1950Leeds, Yorks. I0044914

1 2 3 4 Next»



Immigrated

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Immigrated    Person ID 
1 GROSS Leon (Leib)  Abt 1850Leeds, Yorks. I0001273

Marriage record

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Marriage record    Person ID 
1 BENEDICT Miriam  Apr-Jun 1962Leeds, Yorks. I0029672

Name at birth

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Name at birth    Person ID 
1 POGLUNSKY Hetty  Apr-Jun 1913Leeds, Yorks. I0041170

Name at death

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Name at death    Person ID 
1 SIMON Jane or Minnie  Jan-Mar 1909Leeds, Yorks. I0009131

Name at marriage

Matches 1 to 5 of 5

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Name at marriage    Person ID 
1 Hannah  1905Leeds, Yorks. I0042227
2 HARRINGTON OR DIXON Doris D or Tessa  1949Leeds, Yorks. I0026460
3 KASSEMOFF Rose (Rascha)  1930Leeds, Yorks. I0041418
4 NEWMAN Blanche  1944Leeds, Yorks. I0043187
5 SCHENKER OR STAR/STAN Frederick  1944Leeds, Yorks. I0043667

Naturalisation

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Naturalisation    Person ID 
1 GOLDBERG Hyman  1911Leeds, Yorks. I0009275

Occupation

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Occupation    Person ID 
1 HURWITZ Alter Max  1959-1970Leeds, Yorks. I0040221

Point of note

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Point of note    Person ID 
1 STONE Esther  1881Leeds, Yorks. I0005901

Poss Birth

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Poss Birth    Person ID 
1 HARRIS Isaac Jacob  Apr-Jun 1881Leeds, Yorks. I0003755
2 STONE Goodman  Oct-Dec 1873Leeds, Yorks. I0005916

Poss Birth Registration

Matches 1 to 13 of 13

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Poss Birth Registration    Person ID 
1 BROWN Fanny  Oct-Dec 1888Leeds, Yorks. I0007202
2 COHEN Joe  Oct-Dec 1889Leeds, Yorks. I0007972
3 COHEN Mary  Jan-Mar 1888Leeds, Yorks. I0007974
4 COHEN Minnie  Jan-Mar 1894Leeds, Yorks. I0007976
5 COHEN Morris  Jan-Mar 1892Leeds, Yorks. I0007975
6 GOLDBERG Betsy  Oct-Dec 1891Leeds, Yorks. I0009198
7 HARRIS Wolf  Jan-Mar 1879Leeds, Yorks. I0003754
8 RUDDICK Janey  Apr-Jun 1903Leeds, Yorks. I0044969
9 STONE David  Jul-Sep 1882Leeds, Yorks. I0005920
10 STONE Mary  Oct-Dec 1875Leeds, Yorks. I0005919
11 STONE Minnie  Oct-Dec 1877Leeds, Yorks. I0005918
12 STONE Simon  Jul-Sep 1880Leeds, Yorks. I0005917
13 TAYLOR Joe  Apr-Jun 1909Leeds, Yorks. I0039824

Poss Death Registration

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Poss Death Registration    Person ID 
1 BROWN Louis  Apr-Jun 1903Leeds, Yorks. I0007207
2 TAYLOR Solomon or Jack  Jul-Sep 1924Leeds, Yorks. I0021343

Possible Death

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Possible Death    Person ID 
1 DAVIS Selina  Jan-Mar 1844Leeds, Yorks. I0044882
2 MYERSON Nathan  Jul-Sep 1897Leeds, Yorks. I0031328

Probate

Matches 1 to 50 of 101

1 2 3 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Probate    Person ID 
1 BADONSKY Lewis  2 Feb 1973Leeds, Yorks. I0020276
2 BAKER David  15 Oct 1975Leeds, Yorks. I0006522
3 BAKER Josephine Etrecia  9 Apr 1973Leeds, Yorks. I0033283
4 BARNETT Leopold  2 Mar 1995Leeds, Yorks. I264
5 BAUM Barry Montague  14 Aug 1997Leeds, Yorks. I0044150
6 BAUM Esther  12 Oct 1971Leeds, Yorks. I0044142
7 BELOVITCH LATER MARLOWE David Paul  27 May 2016Leeds, Yorks. I276
8 BENEDICT Arran  19 May 1977Leeds, Yorks. I0042182
9 BERNSTEIN Cissie  28 May 1982Leeds, Yorks. I0010254
10 BERNSTEIN Muriel Evelyn  22 Dec 2011Leeds, Yorks. I0010274
11 BERNSTEIN Roland  14 Jun 1974Leeds, Yorks. I0015354
12 BERNSTEIN BURNS Sydney  22 Apr 1971Leeds, Yorks. I0010283
13 BIER Werner Julius  15 Sept 1978Leeds, Yorks. I0036214
14 BLOOMFIELD Fanny  20 Oct 1986Leeds, Yorks. I0045065
15 BLUMENOW Harry  9 Oct 1985Leeds, Yorks. I0042381
16 BRODETSKY David  18 Aug 1983Leeds, Yorks. I0041759
17 BROSGALL Abe  7 Feb 1972Leeds, Yorks. I0041107
18 BROSTOFF Abram  24 Oct 1996Leeds, Yorks. I0037989
19 BROSTOFF Hyman or Harold  18 Sept 1996Leeds, Yorks. I0037990
20 CHECHIK Polly or Pearl  11 Mar 2005Leeds, Yorks. I0043116
21 COBDEN Hyman  1 Jun 1989Leeds, Yorks. I0040454
22 COHEN Myer Elias  29 Jun 1978Leeds, Yorks. I0044163
23 COHEN Tessie  19 Jan 1999Leeds, Yorks. I0042469
24 CRAMER Minnie  6 Mar 1996Leeds, Yorks. I0044941
25 CRAMMER June Valerie  4 Oct 2010Leeds, Yorks. I0038013
26 DANIELS George Joseph  27 Jan 1970Leeds, Yorks. I0001894
27 DAVIS Barbara  5 Nov 2004Leeds, Yorks. I0044918
28 DUNNE Margaret  4 Oct 1982Leeds, Yorks. I0044199
29 FINKEL Sarah  11 Feb 1977Leeds, Yorks. I0008530
30 FLETCHER Josephine  31 Mar 1994Leeds, Yorks. I0043095
31 FLETCHER Samuel  19 Mar 1976Leeds, Yorks. I0043099
32 FOX Ethel  8 Oct 1993Leeds, Yorks. I0026812
33 FREEDMAN Dora  11 Aug 1988Leeds, Yorks. I0017651
34 FRITZ Florence  10 Nov 1981Leeds, Yorks. I0009129
35 GILSTON Eveline or Evelyn  18 Dec 1979Leeds, Yorks. I0019157
36 GLYNN Murray Danton  28 Sept 2009Leeds, Yorks. I0044917
37 GOLDBERG Dinah  11 May 1971Leeds, Yorks. I0036354
38 GOLDBERG Hyman Neville  13 Apr 1970Leeds, Yorks. I0044584
39 GOLDBERG Reuben Barnet  16 Jun 1987Leeds, Yorks. I0015292
40 GOLDBERG Ronald (Rufus)  18 Mar 1971Leeds, Yorks. I0043392
41 GOLDIE Anne  21 Jul 1981Leeds, Yorks. I0023831
42 GOLDMAN LATER GEE Isaac later Ian  16 Apr 1993Leeds, Yorks. I0038829
43 GOLDMAN LATER GODFREY Philip Walter  26 Apr 2007Leeds, Yorks. I0038830
44 GORDOIS Daniel  21 Nov 1984Leeds, Yorks. I0029314
45 GRITZ Julius  19 Apr 1971Leeds, Yorks. I0025018
46 HILOVITCH LATER HILL Meyer  19 Aug 1987Leeds, Yorks. I0026494
47 HIPPSCHMANN OR HIPPS OR HIPSHON Isaac  11 Aug 1972Leeds, Yorks. I0044510
48 HIPSHAM Rachel  6 Apr 1995Leeds, Yorks. I0044515
49 HUNTERMAN Annie  23 Nov 1992Leeds, Yorks. I0039267
50 HUNTERMAN Lily  8 Jan 1988Leeds, Yorks. I0039259

1 2 3 Next»



Residence

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Residence    Person ID 
1 ABRAHAMS Pearl  1927Leeds, Yorks. I0019824

Residence 1907

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Residence 1907    Person ID 
1 RAYMAN D  Leeds, Yorks. I0018630

_MILT

Matches 1 to 4 of 4

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    _MILT    Person ID 
1 GREENBERG Marks  9 Aug 1899Leeds, Yorks. I0009655
2 IKEN Sam Louis  2 Nov 1903-22 Mar 1905Leeds, Yorks. I0010204
3 SORKIN Abram (Abraham Jack)  4 Jan 1915Leeds, Yorks. I0038717
4 SORKIN Abram (Abraham Jack)  30 Nov 1915Leeds, Yorks. I0038717

Married

Matches 1 to 50 of 54

1 2 Next»

   Family    Married    Family ID 
1 ABLEMAN / ROSENTHAL  Jan-Mar 1956Leeds, Yorks. F00011182
2 BAKER / BOWMAN  Jan-Mar 1951Leeds, Yorks. F00007999
3 BARNETT / NUNN(S)  Jul-Sep 1976Leeds, Yorks. F99
4 CHECHIK / LEWIS  Oct-Dec 1952Leeds, Yorks. F00009164
5 CHESNER / TAYLOR  Jan-Mar 1953Leeds, Yorks. F00015972
6 COHEN / PODGUR  Jan-Mar 1970Leeds, Yorks. F00011267
7 COOPER / BIALEK  1978Leeds, Yorks. F00016198
8 CRAMPTON / NYMAN  Oct-Dec 1977Leeds, Yorks. F00015308
9 DALY / PRICE  Jul-Sept 1954Leeds, Yorks. F00006268
10 DERSCH / HARRISON  20 Jun 1937Leeds, Yorks. F00010735
11 DIAMONDSTONE / MONCASTER  Apr-Jun 1978Leeds, Yorks. F00016168
12 DREEBIN / RAISMAN  24 Feb 1925Leeds, Yorks. F00004043
13 DROGIE /   Oct-Dec 1981Leeds, Yorks. F00014535
14 FEDDY / PATNICK  Jan-Mar 1958Leeds, Yorks. F00015973
15 FINGERETT / GOLDCUP  Oct-Dec 1930Leeds, Yorks. F00015064
16 FLAXMAN / BLAND  Oct-Dec 1954Leeds, Yorks. F00014749
17 FLOWERS / ROTER  1960Leeds, Yorks. F00016196
18 FREEDMAN / MYERS  Abt 1896Leeds, Yorks. F00004604
19 GOLDSTONE / CRASKIN  Jan-Mar 1951Leeds, Yorks. F00014890
20 GORDOIS / ZERETSKY  Apr-Jun 1960Leeds, Yorks. F00000509
21 HAFT / COLEMAN  Jan-Mar 1952Leeds, Yorks. F00016120
22 HARRIS / BERNSTEIN  Apr 1997Leeds, Yorks. F00015819
23 HUDSON / PATNICK  1985Leeds, Yorks. F00015974
24 IDUAS / GOLDSTEIN  Jan-Mar 1951Leeds, Yorks. F00008039
25 ISAAC (SON) / PASACOVITCH  Between Jul and Sep 1911Leeds, Yorks. F00011661
26 JACKSON / MICHAELSON  Jul-Sep 1965Leeds, Yorks. F00015520
27 LEVINE / LIFFMAN  1896Leeds, Yorks. F00011852
28 LIVINGSTONE / HARRIS  Jan-Mar 1972Leeds, Yorks. F80
29 MADELOFF / NICHOL  Apr-Jun 1964Leeds, Yorks. F00014587
30 MIRMAN / (WEBB)  Jan-Mar 1970Leeds, Yorks. F00015839
31 MYERSON / BRACKUP  Jan-Mar 1955Leeds, Yorks. F00008488
32 NACHMANN / LABOVITCH  Jan-Mar 1954Leeds, Yorks. F00011608
33 NATHAN / BARNETT  1975Leeds, Yorks. F00014852
34 NEWMAN / SHAFFNER  Jul-Sep 1955Leeds, Yorks. F00015426
35 RACHKIND /   19 Sept 1976Leeds, Yorks. F00009927
36 RAISMAN / NEWTON  24 May 1931Leeds, Yorks. F00004042
37 RAISMAN / ROSENFIELD  1918Leeds, Yorks. F00004041
38 REYNOLDS / JACOBS  Jan-Mar 1951Leeds, Yorks. F14
39 RODEN / SILVER  Jul-Sept 1956Leeds, Yorks. F00015720
40 ROSENTHALL / COPOLOV  Abt 1882Leeds, Yorks. F00002372
41 SAPHERSON / PRICEMAN  Oct-Dec 1955Leeds, Yorks. F00014940
42 SHAPIRO / PRICEMAN  Jul-Sep 1962Leeds, Yorks. F00015909
43 SHELDON / STRASKIN  Jul-Sep 1953Leeds, Yorks. F31
44 SIMON / BERNSTEIN  8 Mar 1959Leeds, Yorks. F00015817
45 STANKLER / AIGIN  Apr 1989Leeds, Yorks. F00005978
46 STANKLER / VYNER  Apr-Jun 1955Leeds, Yorks. F00002805
47 STOCK / WURZAL  Between Jan and Mar 1920Leeds, Yorks. F00005315
48 SYMONDS / PODGUR  Jul-Sept 1942Leeds, Yorks. F00011252
49 TANCHAN / GOLDMAN  Jan-Mar 1961Leeds, Yorks. F00015508
50 TOWNSEND / PRAVIDLA  Between Jan and Mar 1940Leeds, Yorks. F00012154

1 2 Next»



Further Info.

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

   Family    Further Info.    Family ID 
1 ROSENBERG / COHEN  1876Leeds, Yorks. F00002331
2 ROSENBERG / COHEN  1889Leeds, Yorks. F00002331
3 ROSENBERG / COHEN  1891Leeds, Yorks. F00002331

Marriage also registered

Matches 1 to 5 of 5

   Family    Marriage also registered    Family ID 
1 ADLESTONE / SOLOMON  Jul-Sep 1894Leeds, Yorks. F00007260
2 DAWSON / KIRK  1924Leeds, Yorks. F00015844
3 FRIEZE / SALINSKY  Jan-Mar 1973Leeds, Yorks. F00010858
4 NAGLEY / WEINRIB  Apr-Jun 1919Leeds, Yorks. F00015009
5 WEINRIB / HIPPSCHMANN or HIPPS  Oct-Dec 1924Leeds, Yorks. F00015928

Marriage registered

Matches 1 to 50 of 53

1 2 Next»

   Family    Marriage registered    Family ID 
1 ADLESTONE / SPERBER  Jul-Sep 1941Leeds, Yorks. F00016160
2 BARNETT / NUNN(S)  Jul-Sep 1976Leeds, Yorks. F99
3 BARNETT / ROSENBERG  1947Leeds, Yorks. F85
4 BELOVITCH / FAWCETT  Oct-Dec 1916Leeds, Yorks. F91
5 CAWTHERAY / VELINSKY  Apr-Jun 1947Leeds, Yorks. F00015851
6 CHESNER / TAYLOR  Jan-Mar 1953Leeds, Yorks. F00015972
7 COHEN / GROTSKY  Jan-Mar 1898Leeds, Yorks. F00016067
8 COHEN / VELINSKI  Jul- Sept 1906Leeds, Yorks. F00003325
9 COOPER / BIALEK  Apr-Jun 1978Leeds, Yorks. F00016198
10 CROWN / ADLESTONE  Apr-Jun 1927Leeds, Yorks. F00016159
11 DIAMONDSTONE / MILLER  Apr-Jun 1930Leeds, Yorks. F00016161
12 FRAZER / GLYNN  Jul- Sep 1948Leeds, Yorks. F00016094
13 GARBER / WILDER  Jul-Sep 1947Leeds, Yorks. F72
14 GILLINSON / HARRISON  Oct-Dec 1921Leeds, Yorks. F00015966
15 GOLDBERG / GROTSKY  Apr-Jun 1895Leeds, Yorks. F00016068
16 GOLDMAN / POLLARD  1945Leeds, Yorks. F00015859
17 GOLDMAN / POLLARD  Jan-Mar 1945Leeds, Yorks. F00015859
18 GOLDSTONE / BERNSTEIN  Jan-Mar 1943Leeds, Yorks. F00016179
19 GROTSKY / DIAMOND  Jul-Sep 1905Leeds, Yorks. F00016061
20 HALNOSKY HALON / BAUM  1910Leeds, Yorks. F00015804
21 HARRIS / BERNSTEIN  Apr-Jun 1997Leeds, Yorks. F00015819
22 HARRIS / PLIERER  Oct-Dec 1915Leeds, Yorks. F81
23 HIPPSCHMANN or HIPPS or HIPSHON / BROSGALL  Oct-Dec 1925Leeds, Yorks. F00015934
24 JACOBS / HARRIS  Jan-Mar 1904Leeds, Yorks. F00009106
25 JONES / ZIMMERMAN  Jan-Mar 1945Leeds, Yorks. F00015842
26 LANDEY / PRICEMAN  Jan-Mar 1945Leeds, Yorks. F00015908
27 LEACHMAN / GOLDBERG  Oct-Dec 1956Leeds, Yorks. F00016071
28 LEE / BARAOVITCH  Jan-Mar 1918Leeds, Yorks. F00012234
29 LEVIN / BERNSTIEN  Jul-Sep 1948Leeds, Yorks. F00016129
30 LIVINGSTONE / HARRIS  Jan-Mar 1972Leeds, Yorks. F80
31 MILLER / GOLDMAN  1945Leeds, Yorks. F00015861
32 MILLER / GOLDMAN  Jan-Mar 1945Leeds, Yorks. F00015861
33 MIRMAN / (WEBB)  Jan-Mar 1970Leeds, Yorks. F00015839
34 MYERS / GOLDMAN  Apr-Jun 1960Leeds, Yorks. F10
35 NARDELL / HARRIS  Jul-Sep 1941Leeds, Yorks. F78
36 REYNOLDS / JACOBS  Jan-Mar 1951Leeds, Yorks. F14
37 ROSENTHALL / GOLDBERG  Oct-Dec 1939Leeds, Yorks. F00016070
38 RUDOFSKI later RUDDICK / MANCOVITZ  Jan-Mar 1920Leeds, Yorks. F00016106
39 SAMUELS / GOLDSMITH  1886Leeds, Yorks. F00004989
40 SHAPIRO / PRICEMAN  Jul-Sep 1962Leeds, Yorks. F00015909
41 SHELDON / STRASKIN  Jul-Sep 1953Leeds, Yorks. F31
42 SHYMAN / VITES  Apr-June 1921Leeds, Yorks. F00015833
43 SIMON / BERNSTEIN  Jan-Mar 1959Leeds, Yorks. F00015817
44 SOLOMON / BERMAN  Jan-Mar 1918Leeds, Yorks. F00016223
45 STRASKIN / (ROSENSON) COHEN  Oct-Dec 1913Leeds, Yorks. F00014011
46 TAYLOR / COHEN  Oct-Dec 1939Leeds, Yorks. F30
47 VINEGRAD / CUTLER  Jan-Mar 1940Leeds, Yorks. F46
48 VINEGRAD / FINEBERG  Jan-Mar 1907Leeds, Yorks. F38
49 WAGENHEIM / PEARL  Oct-Dec 1941Leeds, Yorks. F00010862
50 WEINBERG (WINN) / COSS  1941Leeds, Yorks. F00001987

1 2 Next»



Marriage registration

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Family    Marriage registration    Family ID 
1 FREEDMAN / ABLEMAN or ADLEMAN  1889Leeds, Yorks. F00002692

Married

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Family    Married    Family ID 
1 COHEN / WOLFOVITCH  Between Apr and Jun 1925Leeds, Yorks. F00011206

Point of note

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Family    Point of note    Family ID 
1 MIRMAN / (WEBB)  1970Leeds, Yorks. F00015839