Leeds, Yorks.



 


Birth

Matches 1 to 50 of 2993

1 2 3 4 5 ... 60» Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID 
1 Bertha  Abt 1876Leeds, Yorks. I0043479
2 Emily  Abt 1849Leeds, Yorks. I0043834
3 GLYNN Sylvia Ruth  Abt 1929Leeds, Yorks. I0044919
4 (ROSENSON) COHEN Barnet  5 Aug 1890Leeds, Yorks. I79
5 (ROSENSON) COHEN Betsy  7 Jun 1888Leeds, Yorks. I78
6 AARONOWITZ Sarah  Abt 1889Leeds, Yorks. I0034631
7 AARONS Alec  Abt 1901Leeds, Yorks. I0040555
8 AARONS Cissie  Abt 1904Leeds, Yorks. I0040556
9 AARONS Rebecca  Abt 1876Leeds, Yorks. I0018855
10 AARONSON Philip  Leeds, Yorks. I0029346
11 ABELSON John Charles  Abt 1942Leeds, Yorks. I0038694
12 ABLEMAN Montague  13 Aug 1927Leeds, Yorks. I0043146
13 ABRAHAM Annie  Abt 1878Leeds, Yorks. I0002144
14 ABRAHAMS Alexander  06 Mar 1909Leeds, Yorks. I0040660
15 ABRAHAMS Annie  Abt 1896Leeds, Yorks. I0019816
16 ABRAHAMS Benny  Abt 1897Leeds, Yorks. I0019805
17 ABRAHAMS Elkan or Connie  25 Dec 1903Leeds, Yorks. I0023662
18 ABRAHAMS Etty  Abt 1892Leeds, Yorks. I0019803
19 ABRAHAMS Frank  Abt 1892Leeds, Yorks. I0019815
20 ABRAHAMS Hannah (Hilda)  Abt 1919Leeds, Yorks. I0043601
21 ABRAHAMS Hyman  Abt 1896Leeds, Yorks. I0019808
22 ABRAHAMS Hyman  Abt Aug 1900Leeds, Yorks. I0019795
23 ABRAHAMS Leah  Abt 1895Leeds, Yorks. I0019804
24 ABRAHAMS Lewis  Abt 1898Leeds, Yorks. I0019794
25 ABRAHAMS Rose  Abt Jul 1900Leeds, Yorks. I0019809
26 ABRAHAMSON Isaac L  Abt 1899Leeds, Yorks. I0019995
27 ABRAHAMSON Solomon  Abt 1896Leeds, Yorks. I0019994
28 ABRAMS Becky  Abt 1893Leeds, Yorks. I0013044
29 ABRAMS Celia  Abt 1887Leeds, Yorks. I0020026
30 ABRAMS Maurice  Abt 1886Leeds, Yorks. I0020025
31 ACKIME OR AKIN Isaac  Oct 1897Leeds, Yorks. I0020132
32 ACKIME OR AKIN Louis  16 Aug 1899Leeds, Yorks. I0020133
33 ADAMS David  Abt 1908Leeds, Yorks. I0023677
34 ADDLEMAN Leah  Abt 1894Leeds, Yorks. I0020137
35 ADDLEMAN Morris  Abt 1898Leeds, Yorks. I0020138
36 ADDLEMAN Myer  Abt Mar 1901Leeds, Yorks. I0020139
37 ADDLESTONE David  4 Jul 1912Leeds, Yorks. I0028753
38 ADELMAN Maureen  17 Feb 1930Leeds, Yorks. I0031042
39 ADELSON Annie  Abt 1893Leeds, Yorks. I0015455
40 ADELSON Betsy  Abt 1896Leeds, Yorks. I0015456
41 ADELSON Cissy  Abt 1901Leeds, Yorks. I0015449
42 ADELSON Rebecca  Abt 1898Leeds, Yorks. I0015457
43 ADEMINSKY Fanny  Abt 1901Leeds, Yorks. I0029592
44 ADEMINSKY Gertie Minnie  Abt 1900Leeds, Yorks. I0008478
45 ADEMINSKY Jessie  Abt 1916Leeds, Yorks. I0029593
46 ADEMINSKY Tilly  Abt 1911Leeds, Yorks. I0023676
47 ADLER Abraham  Abt Mar 1911Leeds, Yorks. I0039282
48 ADLER David  16 Jun 1916Leeds, Yorks. I0039289
49 ADLER Jacob  18 Mar 1904Leeds, Yorks. I0039279
50 ADLER Leah  7 Nov 1905Leeds, Yorks. I0039280

1 2 3 4 5 ... 60» Next»



Died

Matches 1 to 50 of 860

1 2 3 4 5 ... 18» Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID 
1 Ada  3 May 1925Leeds, Yorks. I0019389
2 Annie  Apr-Jun 1908Leeds, Yorks. I0012665
3 Annie  25 Nov 1917Leeds, Yorks. I0013580
4 Annie  Apr-Jun 1935Leeds, Yorks. I0016901
5 Bessie, Rachel, Polly, Peshy  14 Jun 1937Leeds, Yorks. I0011504
6 Betsy  11 Jun 1950Leeds, Yorks. I0017342
7 Charlotte or Jane  11 Sept 1951Leeds, Yorks. I0044509
8 Deborah  11 Mar 1963Leeds, Yorks. I18
9 Deborah  28 Sep 1992Leeds, Yorks. I1319
10 Dina  08 Oct 1907Leeds, Yorks. I0002273
11 Edith Sylvia  11 Jan 1989Leeds, Yorks. I0039519
12 Esther  Jan-Mar 1932Leeds, Yorks. I0004949
13 Fanny  Jul-Sep 1893Leeds, Yorks. I622
14 Freda  24 Mar 1946Leeds, Yorks. I0016460
15 Freda  25 Sept 1950Leeds, Yorks. I0041961
16 Mary  11 Aug 1897Leeds, Yorks. I0005274
17 Rachel  Apr-Jun 1882Leeds, Yorks. I0000770
18 Rachel  Oct-Dec 1915Leeds, Yorks. I0038907
19 Rachel  10 Mar 1939Leeds, Yorks. I0039954
20 Rebecca  19 Jul 1917Leeds, Yorks. I0012888
21 Rebecca  26 Oct 1948Leeds, Yorks.  I0034590
22 Rebecca Golda  16 Jan 1922Leeds, Yorks. I0019345
23 Rifka  Jan-Mar 1953Leeds, Yorks. I0038541
24 Sara  Oct-Dec 1966Leeds, Yorks. I0045000
25 Sarah  4 Feb 1908Leeds, Yorks. I310
26 Sarah  5 Jul 1920Leeds, Yorks. I0008281
27 Sarah  06 Jan 1930Leeds, Yorks. I0032961
28 Sarah (Simi Rivi)  15 Feb 1919Leeds, Yorks. I0044912
29 Telsa  30 Oct 1935Leeds, Yorks. I0012349
30 Yetta  28 Jul 1931Leeds, Yorks. I0044327
31 Zirel Fie  23 Sept 1928Leeds, Yorks. I0042253
32 (JEREMY) Abram Raisman  Feb 1978Leeds, Yorks. I0009894
33 (KASSEMOFF) COHEN Louis  5 Jun 1964Leeds, Yorks. I0016530
34 (LEWIS) Henry Spicehandler  19 Sep 1942Leeds, Yorks. I0015163
35 ? Hetty  Jan-Mar 1922Leeds, Yorks. I0029268
36 ABEL Barnet  18 Jan 1945Leeds, Yorks. I0024301
37 ABEL Leopold  25 Feb 1953Leeds, Yorks. I0002510
38 ABER Celia  10 Apr 1983Leeds, Yorks. I0023611
39 ABLEMAN OR ADLEMAN Leah  17 or 19 Oct 1936Leeds, Yorks. I0006214
40 ABRAHAMS Abraham  5 Dec 1953Leeds, Yorks. I0005010
41 ABRAHAMS Hyman  17 Apr 1993Leeds, Yorks. I0039527
42 ABRAHAMS Lena  3 Sep 1949Leeds, Yorks. I0005009
43 ABRAHAMS Louis  23 Jun 1921Leeds, Yorks. I0005011
44 ABRAHAMS Rosa  24 Apr 1903Leeds, Yorks. I0007592
45 ABRAHAMS Sam  8 Mar 1947Leeds, Yorks. I0006253
46 ABRAHAMS Wolf  8 Mar 1947Leeds, Yorks. I0005006
47 ADELMAN Sam  Jan-Mar 1906Leeds, Yorks. I1249
48 ADLER Abraham  Apr-Jun 1911Leeds, Yorks. I0039282
49 ADLER Benjamin  Oct-Dec 1908Leeds, Yorks. I504
50 ADLESTONE Emanuel  Jul-Sep 1914Leeds, Yorks. I0045112

1 2 3 4 5 ... 18» Next»



Buried

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Buried    Person ID 
1 RICHMAN Harry Benjamin  14 Jul 2002Leeds, Yorks. I0016930
2 THOMAS Rosie  Feb 1937Leeds, Yorks. I0043939

Birth

Matches 1 to 22 of 22

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID 
1 COOKE Maurice  Abt Dec 1900Leeds, Yorks. I0017009
2 FOX Herbert  1890Leeds, Yorks. I0003168
3 GOLDMAN Alexander  Abt 1895Leeds, Yorks. I0003542
4 GOLDMAN Harry  Abt 1892Leeds, Yorks. I0015600
5 LIGHTMAN Lily  Abt 1895Leeds, Yorks. I0004466
6 MOSES Marks  Abt 1875Leeds, Yorks. I0011883
7 RAISMAN Walter  02 Nov 1899Leeds, Yorks. I0018198
8 RICHMAN Edith  Abt 1907Leeds, Yorks. I0014269
9 ROSENBERG Leah  Abt 1896Leeds, Yorks. I0012758
10 ROSENBURG Samuel  Abt 1877Leeds, Yorks. I0012839
11 SPILLMAN Simon  Abt Aug 1900Leeds, Yorks. I0025513
12 STONE Abraham  Abt 1874Leeds, Yorks. I0013702
13 TAMAN Tilley  Apr-Jun 1897Leeds, Yorks. I0045348
14 TAYLOR Fanny  Abt 1888Leeds, Yorks. I0013894
15 VERBY Abraham  Abt 1885Leeds, Yorks. I0033465
16 VERBY Abraham  Abt 1885Leeds, Yorks. I0014014
17 VERBY Dora  Abt 1881Leeds, Yorks. I0022055
18 VERBY Esther  Abt 1879Leeds, Yorks. I0022052
19 VIADYOMSKY Solomon  Abt 1882Leeds, Yorks. I0033469
20 VIADYOMSKY Solomon  Abt 1882Leeds, Yorks. I0013987
21 WOLFOVITCH Sarah  Abt 1900Leeds, Yorks. I0033566
22 WOOLF Hyman  Abt 1891Leeds, Yorks. I0004126

Birth Also Registered

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth Also Registered    Person ID 
1 FREEMAN Nora  Apr-Jun 1926Leeds, Yorks. I0039153
2 STAVENHAGEN Jacob Lesley Gustave  Oct-Dec 1870Leeds, Yorks. I0002037
3 STAVENHAGEN Jacob Lesley Gustave  Oct-Dec 1870Leeds, Yorks. I0033258

Birth Registered

Matches 1 to 50 of 1347

1 2 3 4 5 ... 27» Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth Registered    Person ID 
1 MOSS OR MOSES Frank or Abe  Apr-Jun 1900Leeds, Yorks. I0011360
2 (BECKWITH) GOODMAN Barbara Mildred  Jul-Sep 1930Leeds, Yorks. I290
3 (BECKWITH) GOODMAN Stanley  Jan-Mar 1928Leeds, Yorks. I288
4 (ROSENSON) COHEN Barnet  Jul-Sep 1890Leeds, Yorks. I79
5 (ROSENSON) COHEN Betsy  Jul-Sep 1888Leeds, Yorks. I78
6 ABRAHAMS Hannah (Hilda)  Jan-Mar 1919Leeds, Yorks. I0043601
7 ABRAHAMS Jessie  Mar 1900Leeds, Yorks. I0005013
8 ABRAHAMS Louis  Mar 1893Leeds, Yorks. I0005011
9 ABRAHAMS Myer  Jun 1896Leeds, Yorks. I0005012
10 ADDLESTONE David  Jul-Sep 1912Leeds, Yorks. I0028753
11 ADELMAN Annie  Jan-Mar 1904Leeds, Yorks. I1250
12 ADELMAN Ansel  Jan-Mar 1905Leeds, Yorks. I0024241
13 ADELMAN Fradie (Freda)  Jun 1906Leeds, Yorks. I0024242
14 ADELMAN Max  Jan-Mar 1903Leeds, Yorks. I1252
15 ADELMAN Mendel (Emmanuel)  Oct-Dec 1907Leeds, Yorks. I0024243
16 ADELMAN Morris  Jan-Mar 1891Leeds, Yorks. I0008328
17 ADELMAN Reuben  Oct-Dec 1901Leeds, Yorks. I1251
18 ADELMAN Sam  Jan-Mar 1905Leeds, Yorks. I1249
19 ADELMAN Sarah or Shirley  Jan-Mar 1911Leeds, Yorks. I0024245
20 ADLER Abraham  Apr-Jun 1911Leeds, Yorks. I0039282
21 ADLER Benjamin  Oct-Dec 1907Leeds, Yorks. I504
22 ADLER Benjamin  Oct-Dec 1913Leeds, Yorks. I499
23 ADLER David  Apr-Jun 1916Leeds, Yorks. I0039289
24 ADLER Gerald (Dally)  Apr-Jun 1912Leeds, Yorks. I500
25 ADLER Jacob  Apr-Jun 1904Leeds, Yorks. I0039279
26 ADLER Leah  Oct-Dec 1905Leeds, Yorks. I0039280
27 ADLER Michael  Jan-Mar 1932Leeds, Yorks. I0039284
28 ADLER Morris  Jul-Sep 1896Leeds, Yorks. I0014356
29 ADLER Sarah  Oct-Dec 1902Leeds, Yorks. I0017869
30 ADLER Solomon  Jul-Sep 1909Leeds, Yorks. I0039281
31 ADLESTONE Benjamin  Jan-Mar 1895Leeds, Yorks. I0020156
32 ADLESTONE Cecil  Jan-Mar 1917Leeds, Yorks. I0045114
33 ADLESTONE Emanuel  Jan-Mar 1902Leeds, Yorks. I0045112
34 ADLESTONE Nathan  Jul-Sep 1896Leeds, Yorks. I0045111
35 ADLESTONE Rachel  Jan-Mar 1898Leeds, Yorks. I0020157
36 ADLESTONE Simon  Oct-Dec 1899Leeds, Yorks. I0020158
37 ARENBERG Etty  Jul-Sep 1876Leeds, Yorks. I0002239
38 ARENBERG Fanny  Oct-Dec 1882Leeds, Yorks. I1304
39 ARLICK Amelia  Oct-Dec 1894Leeds, Yorks. I0029612
40 ARLICK David  Oct-Dec 1900Leeds, Yorks. I0022475
41 ARLICK Mary  Jan-Mar 1896Leeds, Yorks. I0022473
42 ARLICK Rebecca  Jul-Sep 1898Leeds, Yorks. I0022474
43 BABBIN Elsie  Jan-Mar 1907Leeds, Yorks. I0035031
44 BABBIN Fanny  Jan-Mar 1901Leeds, Yorks. I0045023
45 BABBIN Fred  Jan-Mar 1905Leeds, Yorks. I0035055
46 BABBIN Hilda  Apr-Jun 1903Leeds, Yorks. I0045024
47 BABBIN Isaac  Apr-Jun 1907Leeds, Yorks. I0045026
48 BABBIN Leah  Jul-Sep 1909Leeds, Yorks. I0045027
49 BABBIN Lillie  Jan-Mar 1911Leeds, Yorks. I0035044
50 BABBIN Max  Jul-Sept 1914Leeds, Yorks. I0035046

1 2 3 4 5 ... 27» Next»



Bris Milah

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Bris Milah    Person ID 
1 PHILIPSON Samuel B  11 Nov 1911Leeds, Yorks. I0041972

Census 1921

Matches 1 to 50 of 88

1 2 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Census 1921    Person ID 
1 Lily  1921Leeds, Yorks. I1623
2 Rebecca  1921Leeds, Yorks. I1288
3 Sarah or Cissie  1921Leeds, Yorks. I1404
4 ADELMAN Annie  1921Leeds, Yorks. I1250
5 ADELMAN Ansel  1921Leeds, Yorks. I0024241
6 ADELMAN Fradie (Freda)  1921Leeds, Yorks. I0024242
7 ADELMAN Mendel (Emmanuel)  1921Leeds, Yorks. I0024243
8 ADELMAN Sarah or Shirley  1921Leeds, Yorks. I0024245
9 ADELMAN Solomon  1921Leeds, Yorks. I0024240
10 BARTHOLOMEW Lily  1921Leeds, Yorks. I1292
11 BENJAMIN Eileen Marian  1921Leeds, Yorks. I1280
12 BENJAMIN Joe  1921Leeds, Yorks. I0006646
13 BERENBLUM Mania Pavlovna  1921Leeds, Yorks. I0041740
14 BERG Annie  1921Leeds, Yorks. I0024370
15 BICKLER Harry  1921Leeds, Yorks. I1553
16 BICKLER Julius  1921Leeds, Yorks. I0006826
17 BICKLER Rachel  1921Leeds, Yorks. I0006831
18 BICKLER Rose  1921Leeds, Yorks. I1550
19 BICKLER Solomon later Sidney  1921Leeds, Yorks. I0006830
20 BICKLER Sophia (Sophie)  1921Leeds, Yorks. I0017152
21 BICKLER Yankel (Jack)  1921Leeds, Yorks. I0024810
22 BRODETSKY Moses  1921Leeds, Yorks. I0041754
23 BRODETSKY Selig  1921Leeds, Yorks. I0041733
24 CITTONE Victor Samuel Haim  1921Leeds, Yorks. I1455
25 COHEN Sarah  1921Leeds, Yorks. I0006827
26 DUNSKY Albert  1921Leeds, Yorks. I1298
27 DUNSKY Annie  1921Leeds, Yorks. I1297
28 DUNSKY David  1921Leeds, Yorks. I0016516
29 DUNSKY Pearl  1921Leeds, Yorks. I0040575
30 DUNSKY Samuel Israel  1921Leeds, Yorks. I0016514
31 DUNSKY LATER DUNSBY (Esther) Estella  1921Leeds, Yorks. I0040574
32 DUNSKY LATER DUNSBY Stanley  1921Leeds, Yorks. I1295
33 ELGOT Ernest  1921Leeds, Yorks. I1476
34 ELGOTT Abram or Abraham (Aubrey)  1921Leeds, Yorks. I1475
35 ELGOTT Calmon or Claymon  1921Leeds, Yorks. I1473
36 ELGOTT Reuben  1921Leeds, Yorks. I1471
37 ELLENSON Dora Leah  1921Leeds, Yorks. I1407
38 ELLENSON Morris  1921Leeds, Yorks. I0026832
39 FLEXER Barnett  1921Leeds, Yorks. I0025769
40 FLEXER Betsy  1921Leeds, Yorks. I1637
41 FLEXER Pearl (Rebecca)  1921Leeds, Yorks. I1650
42 FLEXER OR FLETCHER Solomon later Samuel  1921Leeds, Yorks. I1651
43 FLIGG David  1921Leeds, Yorks. I0039132
44 FLIGG Harry  1921Leeds, Yorks. I0039131
45 FLIGG Jack  1921Leeds, Yorks. I1625
46 FLIGG Myer  1921Leeds, Yorks. I0039130
47 GOODMAN David  1921Leeds, Yorks. I0017150
48 GOODMAN Irene  1921Leeds, Yorks. I1519
49 GROTSKI Jane  1921Leeds, Yorks. I0016758
50 HAIGH Ada  1921Leeds, Yorks. I1681

1 2 Next»



Crime & Punishment

Matches 1 to 7 of 7

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Crime & Punishment    Person ID 
1 FRANKS David  1904Leeds, Yorks. I0003134
2 HYMAN Joseph  19 Sep 1873Leeds, Yorks. I0001378
3 LEVINSON Benjamin  1904Leeds, Yorks. I0011201
4 PYZER Raphael  30 Jan 1893Leeds, Yorks. I0003163
5 YULES Isaac Harris  20 Nov 1908Leeds, Yorks. I676
6 YULES Isaac Harris  10 Jan 1911Leeds, Yorks. I676
7 YULES Walter  31 Mar 1904Leeds, Yorks. I0006169

Death

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Death    Person ID 
1 LOCKITCH Edith  Jul-Sep 1980Leeds, Yorks. I0041653

Death registered

Matches 1 to 50 of 343

1 2 3 4 5 ... Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Death registered    Person ID 
1 Annie  Oct-Dec 1917Leeds, Yorks. I0013580
2 Cecilia or Celia  Oct-Dec 1973Leeds, Yorks. I1702
3 Deborah  Jan-Mar 1963Leeds, Yorks. I18
4 Deborah  Jul-Sep 1992Leeds, Yorks. I1319
5 Dorah  Jan-Mar 1909Leeds, Yorks. I0007186
6 Fanny  Jul-Sep 1893Leeds, Yorks. I622
7 Hetty  11 Apr 1896Leeds, Yorks. I0045233
8 Mary  Jul-Sep 1897Leeds, Yorks. I0005274
9 Rachel  Apr-Jun 1882Leeds, Yorks. I0000770
10 Rasse  Jan-Mar 1943Leeds, Yorks. I0045364
11 Rebecca  Jan-Mar 1945Leeds, Yorks. I1288
12 Sara  Oct-Dec 1966Leeds, Yorks. I0045000
13 Sarah  Jan-Mar 1908Leeds, Yorks. I310
14 Tobe  Apr-Jun 1920Leeds, Yorks. I1634
15 Yetta  Jul-Sept 1931Leeds, Yorks. I0044327
16 (BECKWITH) GOODMAN Stanley  Sep 2006Leeds, Yorks. I288
17 (KASSEMOFF) COHEN Louis  Apr-Jun 1964Leeds, Yorks. I0016530
18 ADELMAN Sam  Jan-Mar 1906Leeds, Yorks. I1249
19 ADLER Abraham  Apr-Jun 1911Leeds, Yorks. I0039282
20 ADLER Benjamin  Oct-Dec 1908Leeds, Yorks. I504
21 ADLESTONE Emanuel  Jul-Sep 1914Leeds, Yorks. I0045112
22 ADLESTONE Nathan  Jul-Sep 1897Leeds, Yorks. I0045111
23 ARLICK Amelia  Apr-Jun 1895Leeds, Yorks. I0029612
24 BABBIN Max  Nov 1998Leeds, Yorks. I0035046
25 BABBIN Sarah  Apr-Jun 1906Leeds, Yorks. I0045025
26 BADONSKY Lewis  Oct-Dec 1972Leeds, Yorks. I0020276
27 BAILEY Fanny  Jul-Sep 1916Leeds, Yorks. I0003939
28 BAIM Betsey  Jan-Mar 1881Leeds, Yorks. I0001917
29 BAKER Anne  Apr-Jun 1901Leeds, Yorks. I0020257
30 BARAK Joseph  Oct-Dec 1970Leeds, Yorks. I891
31 BARNETT Gerald  Jan-Mar 1978Leeds, Yorks. I263
32 BARNETT Reuben Cecil  Oct-Dec 1909Leeds, Yorks. I262
33 BARNETT Suzett  Jan-Mar 1941Leeds, Yorks. I675
34 BASHOVITCH Sarah Leah  Oct-Dec 1897Leeds, Yorks. I0020368
35 BASSOVITCH Morris  Apr-Jun 1985Leeds, Yorks. I0020369
36 BASSOVITCH LATER BASS Lillian  Jan-Mar 1922Leeds, Yorks. I0031323
37 BAUM Esther  Apr-Jun 1971Leeds, Yorks. I0044142
38 BELOVITCH Leah  Jan 1998Leeds, Yorks. I282
39 BENEDICT Arran  Apr-Jun 1977Leeds, Yorks. I0042182
40 BENJAMIN Joe  Apr-Jun 1935Leeds, Yorks. I0006646
41 BERKOVITZ Gertrude  Oct-Dec 1978Leeds, Yorks. I0043662
42 BERNSTEIN Abraham Joseph  Jan-Mar 1907Leeds, Yorks. I0043344
43 BERNSTEIN Israel  Jan-Mar 1893Leeds, Yorks. I0045175
44 BERNSTEIN Philip  Jul-Sep 1887Leeds, Yorks. I0044359
45 BIBER Joanna Sally  Apr-Jun 1947Leeds, Yorks. I1595
46 BIBER Mary  Apr-Jun 1955Leeds, Yorks. I1598
47 BICKLER Gerald Lewis  1992Leeds, Yorks. I1547
48 BICKLER Jacob  Jan-Mar 1948Leeds, Yorks. I0017153
49 BIRON Fanny Feiga (Fay)  Sep 2002Leeds, Yorks. I1312
50 BIRON Hanna  Apr-Jun 1960Leeds, Yorks. I1353

1 2 3 4 5 ... Next»



Immigrated

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Immigrated    Person ID 
1 GROSS Leon (Leib)  Abt 1850Leeds, Yorks. I0001273

Marriage record

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Marriage record    Person ID 
1 BENEDICT Miriam  Apr-Jun 1962Leeds, Yorks. I0029672
2 COHEN Annie  Apr-Jun 1951Leeds, Yorks. I493

Name at birth

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Name at birth    Person ID 
1 POGLUNSKY Hetty  Apr-Jun 1913Leeds, Yorks. I0041170

Name at death

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Name at death    Person ID 
1 SIMON Jane or Minnie  Jan-Mar 1909Leeds, Yorks. I0009131

Name at marriage

Matches 1 to 5 of 5

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Name at marriage    Person ID 
1 Hannah  1905Leeds, Yorks. I0042227
2 HARRINGTON OR DIXON Doris D or Tessa  1949Leeds, Yorks. I0026460
3 KASSEMOFF Rose (Rascha)  1930Leeds, Yorks. I0041418
4 NEWMAN Blanche  1944Leeds, Yorks. I0043187
5 SCHENKER OR STAR/STAN Frederick  1944Leeds, Yorks. I0043667

Naturalisation

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Naturalisation    Person ID 
1 GOLDBERG Hyman  1911Leeds, Yorks. I0009275

Occupation

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Occupation    Person ID 
1 HURWITZ Alter Max  1959-1970Leeds, Yorks. I0040221

Point of note

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Point of note    Person ID 
1 AIGIN Sonia  1989Leeds, Yorks. I1029
2 BLASHKEY Sarah  1867Leeds, Yorks. I0000732
3 STONE Esther  1881Leeds, Yorks. I0005901

Poss Birth

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Poss Birth    Person ID 
1 HARRIS Isaac Jacob  Apr-Jun 1881Leeds, Yorks. I0003755
2 STONE Goodman  Oct-Dec 1873Leeds, Yorks. I0005916

Poss Birth Registration

Matches 1 to 19 of 19

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Poss Birth Registration    Person ID 
1 BENJAMIN Annie  Oct-Dec 1889Leeds, Yorks. I0006644
2 BLACK Mary  Apr-Jun 1889Leeds, Yorks. I0006896
3 BROWN Fanny  Oct-Dec 1888Leeds, Yorks. I0007202
4 COHEN Joe  Oct-Dec 1889Leeds, Yorks. I0007972
5 COHEN Mary  Jan-Mar 1888Leeds, Yorks. I0007974
6 COHEN Minnie  Jan-Mar 1894Leeds, Yorks. I0007976
7 COHEN Morris  Jan-Mar 1892Leeds, Yorks. I0007975
8 GOLDBERG Betsy  Oct-Dec 1891Leeds, Yorks. I0009198
9 HARRIS Leah  Jan-Mar 1881Leeds, Yorks. I1120
10 HARRIS Wolf  Jan-Mar 1879Leeds, Yorks. I0003754
11 RUDDICK Janey  Apr-Jun 1903Leeds, Yorks. I0044969
12 STONE David  Jul-Sep 1882Leeds, Yorks. I0037495
13 STONE Mary  Oct-Dec 1875Leeds, Yorks. I0005919
14 STONE Minnie  Oct-Dec 1877Leeds, Yorks. I0005918
15 STONE Simon  Jul-Sep 1880Leeds, Yorks. I0005917
16 TAYLOR Joe  Apr-Jun 1909Leeds, Yorks. I0039824
17 ZELICKMAN Isaac  Oct-Dec 1889Leeds, Yorks. I0014289
18 ZELICKMAN LATER FOX Judah later Joe  Apr-Jun 1892Leeds, Yorks. I722
19 ZELICKMAN LATER FOX Percy Philip  Jul-Sep 1894Leeds, Yorks. I728

Poss Death Registration

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Poss Death Registration    Person ID 
1 BROWN Louis  Apr-Jun 1903Leeds, Yorks. I0007207
2 TAYLOR Solomon or Jack  Jul-Sep 1924Leeds, Yorks. I0021343
3 ZERMANSKI Abram  Apr-Jun 1917Leeds, Yorks. I0016761

Possible Death

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Possible Death    Person ID 
1 DAVIS Selina  Jan-Mar 1844Leeds, Yorks. I0044882
2 MYERSON Nathan  Jul-Sep 1897Leeds, Yorks. I0031328

Probate

Matches 1 to 50 of 118

1 2 3 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Probate    Person ID 
1 BADONSKY Lewis  2 Feb 1973Leeds, Yorks. I0020276
2 BAKER David  15 Oct 1975Leeds, Yorks. I0006522
3 BAKER Josephine Etrecia  9 Apr 1973Leeds, Yorks. I0033283
4 BARNETT Leopold  2 Mar 1995Leeds, Yorks. I264
5 BAUM Barry Montague  14 Aug 1997Leeds, Yorks. I0044150
6 BAUM Esther  12 Oct 1971Leeds, Yorks. I0044142
7 BELOVITCH LATER MARLOWE David Paul  27 May 2016Leeds, Yorks. I276
8 BENEDICT Arran  19 May 1977Leeds, Yorks. I0042182
9 BERNSTEIN Cissie  28 May 1982Leeds, Yorks. I0010254
10 BERNSTEIN Muriel Evelyn  22 Dec 2011Leeds, Yorks. I0010274
11 BERNSTEIN Roland  14 Jun 1974Leeds, Yorks. I0015354
12 BERNSTEIN BURNS Sydney  22 Apr 1971Leeds, Yorks. I0010283
13 BICKLER Sarah  25 Nov 1982Leeds, Yorks. I0017155
14 BICKLER Sophia (Sophie)  21 Mar 1985Leeds, Yorks. I0017152
15 BIER Werner Julius  15 Sept 1978Leeds, Yorks. I0036214
16 BIRON Fanny Feiga (Fay)  27 Sep 2002Leeds, Yorks. I1312
17 BIRON Jakob Markus  22 Aug 1995Leeds, Yorks. I1318
18 BLOOMFIELD Fanny  20 Oct 1986Leeds, Yorks. I0045065
19 BLUMENOW Harry  9 Oct 1985Leeds, Yorks. I0042381
20 BRODETSKY David  18 Aug 1983Leeds, Yorks. I0041759
21 BROSGALL Abe  7 Feb 1972Leeds, Yorks. I0041107
22 BROSTOFF Abram  24 Oct 1996Leeds, Yorks. I0037989
23 BROSTOFF Hyman or Harold  18 Sept 1996Leeds, Yorks. I0037990
24 CHECHIK Polly or Pearl  11 Mar 2005Leeds, Yorks. I0043116
25 COBDEN Hyman  1 Jun 1989Leeds, Yorks. I0040454
26 COHEN Myer Elias  29 Jun 1978Leeds, Yorks. I0044163
27 COHEN Tessie  19 Jan 1999Leeds, Yorks. I0042469
28 CRAMER Minnie  6 Mar 1996Leeds, Yorks. I0044941
29 CRAMMER June Valerie  4 Oct 2010Leeds, Yorks. I0038013
30 DANIELS George Joseph  27 Jan 1970Leeds, Yorks. I0001894
31 DAVIS Barbara  5 Nov 2004Leeds, Yorks. I0044918
32 DOMBYACK Barnet  7 Sep 1978Leeds, Yorks. I883
33 DORFMAN Colin  19 Jun 2015Leeds, Yorks. I1125
34 DRESSLER Annie  24 Mar 1986Leeds, Yorks. I1346
35 DUNNE Margaret  4 Oct 1982Leeds, Yorks. I0044199
36 FARKAS George  4 Mar 2003Leeds, Yorks. I1700
37 FINKEL Sarah  11 Feb 1977Leeds, Yorks. I0008530
38 FLETCHER Josephine  31 Mar 1994Leeds, Yorks. I0043095
39 FLETCHER Samuel  19 Mar 1976Leeds, Yorks. I0043099
40 FOX Ethel  8 Oct 1993Leeds, Yorks. I0026812
41 FRANKS Julia  1 Nov 1995Leeds, Yorks. I1456
42 FREEDMAN Dora  11 Aug 1988Leeds, Yorks. I0017651
43 FRITZ Florence  10 Nov 1981Leeds, Yorks. I0009129
44 GILSTON Eveline or Evelyn  18 Dec 1979Leeds, Yorks. I0019157
45 GLYNN Murray Danton  28 Sept 2009Leeds, Yorks. I0044917
46 GOLDBERG Dinah  11 May 1971Leeds, Yorks. I0036354
47 GOLDBERG Hyman Neville  13 Apr 1970Leeds, Yorks. I0044584
48 GOLDBERG Reuben Barnet  16 Jun 1987Leeds, Yorks. I0015292
49 GOLDBERG Ronald (Rufus)  18 Mar 1971Leeds, Yorks. I0043392
50 GOLDIE Anne  21 Jul 1981Leeds, Yorks. I0023831

1 2 3 Next»



Residence

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Residence    Person ID 
1 ABRAHAMS Pearl  1927Leeds, Yorks. I0019824

Residence 1907

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Residence 1907    Person ID 
1 RAYMAN D  Leeds, Yorks. I0018630

_MILT

Matches 1 to 4 of 4

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    _MILT    Person ID 
1 GREENBERG Marks  9 Aug 1899Leeds, Yorks. I0009655
2 IKEN Sam Louis  2 Nov 1903-22 Mar 1905Leeds, Yorks. I0010204
3 SORKIN Abram (Abraham Jack)  4 Jan 1915Leeds, Yorks. I0038717
4 SORKIN Abram (Abraham Jack)  30 Nov 1915Leeds, Yorks. I0038717

Married

Matches 1 to 50 of 72

1 2 Next»

   Family    Married    Family ID 
1 ABLEMAN / ROSENTHAL  Jan-Mar 1956Leeds, Yorks. F00011182
2 BACHMAN / WURZAL  Apr-Jun 1959Leeds, Yorks. F211
3 BAKER / BOWMAN  Jan-Mar 1951Leeds, Yorks. F00007999
4 BARAK / ZARVITCH  Jul-Sep 1952Leeds, Yorks. F325
5 BARNETT / NUNN(S)  Jul-Sep 1976Leeds, Yorks. F99
6 CANTOR / ZARVITCH  Jul-Sep 1960Leeds, Yorks. F324
7 CHECHIK / LEWIS  Oct-Dec 1952Leeds, Yorks. F00009164
8 CHESNER / TAYLOR  Jan-Mar 1953Leeds, Yorks. F00015972
9 COHEN / PODGUR  Jan-Mar 1970Leeds, Yorks. F00011267
10 COOPER / BIALEK  1978Leeds, Yorks. F00016198
11 CRAMPTON / NYMAN  Oct-Dec 1977Leeds, Yorks. F00015308
12 DALY / PRICE  Jul-Sept 1954Leeds, Yorks. F00006268
13 DERSCH / HARRISON  20 Jun 1937Leeds, Yorks. F00010735
14 DIAMONDSTONE / MONCASTER  Apr-Jun 1978Leeds, Yorks. F00016168
15 DREEBIN / RAISMAN  24 Feb 1925Leeds, Yorks. F00004043
16 DRESSLER / KOVACS or LEWKOWICZ   Oct-Dec 1954Leeds, Yorks. F484
17 DROGIE /   Oct-Dec 1981Leeds, Yorks. F00014535
18 DUNSKY later DUNSBY / ROSENTHALL  Oct-Dec 1927Leeds, Yorks. F153
19 FEDDY / PATNICK  Jan-Mar 1958Leeds, Yorks. F00015973
20 FINGERETT / GOLDCUP  Oct-Dec 1930Leeds, Yorks. F00015064
21 FLAXMAN / BLAND  Oct-Dec 1954Leeds, Yorks. F00014749
22 FLOWERS / ROTER  1960Leeds, Yorks. F00016196
23 FREEDMAN / MYERS  Abt 1896Leeds, Yorks. F00004604
24 FRIEZE / (SACKS)  Jul-Sep 1967Leeds, Yorks. F557
25 GOLDMAN / KLINE  Jan-Mar 1953Leeds, Yorks. F583
26 GOLDSTONE / CRASKIN  Jan-Mar 1951Leeds, Yorks. F00014890
27 GORDOIS / ZERETSKY  Apr-Jun 1960Leeds, Yorks. F00000509
28 GORSDEN / MASKILL  1984Leeds, Yorks. F252
29 HAFT / COLEMAN  Jan-Mar 1952Leeds, Yorks. F00016120
30 HARRIS / BERNSTEIN  Apr 1997Leeds, Yorks. F00015819
31 HUDSON / PATNICK  1985Leeds, Yorks. F00015974
32 IDUAS / GOLDSTEIN  Jan-Mar 1951Leeds, Yorks. F00008039
33 ISAAC (SON) / PASACOVITCH  Between Jul and Sep 1911Leeds, Yorks. F00011661
34 JACKSON / MICHAELSON  Jul-Sep 1965Leeds, Yorks. F00015520
35 KLINE / FRIEZE  Jan-Mar 1951Leeds, Yorks. F277
36 LEBOSKY later LESTER / FREEMAN  Jan-Mar 1958Leeds, Yorks. F333
37 LEVINE / LIFFMAN  1896Leeds, Yorks. F00011852
38 LIBMAN / LYONS  Jan- Mar 1948Leeds, Yorks. F626
39 LIDSKY / LEVINE  Apr-Jun 1941Leeds, Yorks. F00014673
40 LIVINGSTONE / HARRIS  Jan-Mar 1972Leeds, Yorks. F80
41 MADELOFF / NICHOL  Apr-Jun 1964Leeds, Yorks. F00014587
42 MIRMAN / (WEBB)  Jan-Mar 1970Leeds, Yorks. F00015839
43 MURDOCH / BOWMAN  Jul-Sep 1981Leeds, Yorks. F362
44 MYERSON / BRACKUP  Jan-Mar 1955Leeds, Yorks. F00008488
45 NACHMANN / LABOVITCH  Jan-Mar 1954Leeds, Yorks. F00011608
46 NATHAN / BARNETT  1975Leeds, Yorks. F00014852
47 NEWMAN / LIDSKY  Jan-Mar 1973Leeds, Yorks. F229
48 NEWMAN / SHAFFNER  Jul-Sep 1955Leeds, Yorks. F00015426
49 PHILLIPS / BENJAMIN  18 Jan 1891Leeds, Yorks. F00014441
50 RACHKIND /   19 Sept 1976Leeds, Yorks. F00009927

1 2 Next»



Further Info.

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

   Family    Further Info.    Family ID 
1 ROSENBERG / COHEN  1876Leeds, Yorks. F00002331
2 ROSENBERG / COHEN  1889Leeds, Yorks. F00002331
3 ROSENBERG / COHEN  1891Leeds, Yorks. F00002331

Marriage also registered

Matches 1 to 5 of 5

   Family    Marriage also registered    Family ID 
1 ADLESTONE / SOLOMON  Jul-Sep 1894Leeds, Yorks. F00007260
2 DAWSON / KIRK  1924Leeds, Yorks. F00015844
3 FRIEZE / SALINSKY  Jan-Mar 1973Leeds, Yorks. F00010858
4 NAGLEY / WEINRIB  Apr-Jun 1919Leeds, Yorks. F00015009
5 WEINRIB / HIPPSCHMANN or HIPPS  Oct-Dec 1924Leeds, Yorks. F00015928

Marriage registered

Matches 1 to 50 of 92

1 2 Next»

   Family    Marriage registered    Family ID 
1 ADLESTONE / SPERBER  Jul-Sep 1941Leeds, Yorks. F00016160
2 BACHMAN / GOLDSTEIN  Oct-Dec 1914Leeds, Yorks. F212
3 BACHMAN / WURZAL  Apr-Jun 1959Leeds, Yorks. F211
4 BANKS / CRASKIN  Jul-Sep 1947Leeds, Yorks. F112
5 BARAK / ZARVITCH  Jul-Sep 1952Leeds, Yorks. F325
6 BARNETT / NUNN(S)  Jul-Sep 1976Leeds, Yorks. F99
7 BARNETT / ROSENBERG  1947Leeds, Yorks. F85
8 BELL / LIDSKY  Apr-Jun 1946Leeds, Yorks. F232
9 BELOVITCH / FAWCETT  Oct-Dec 1916Leeds, Yorks. F91
10 BERGER / LUBELSKI later LYTTLETON  Jul-Sep 1923Leeds, Yorks. F618
11 BICKLER / [BRAND]  Jan-Mar 1950Leeds, Yorks. F561
12 BLACK / FAINER  Jul-Sept 1910Leeds, Yorks. F246
13 BLAND / LIDSKY  Jan-Mar 1947Leeds, Yorks. F227
14 CANTOR / ZARVITCH  Jul-Sep 1960Leeds, Yorks. F324
15 CAWTHERAY / VELINSKY  Apr-Jun 1947Leeds, Yorks. F00015851
16 CHESNER / TAYLOR  Jan-Mar 1953Leeds, Yorks. F00015972
17 CITTONE / FRANKS  Apr-Jun 1923Leeds, Yorks. F527
18 COHEN / GROTSKY  Jan-Mar 1898Leeds, Yorks. F00016067
19 COHEN / VELINSKI  Jul- Sept 1906Leeds, Yorks. F00003325
20 COHEN later KING / FRAIS  Jan-Mar 1948Leeds, Yorks. F221
21 COOPER / BIALEK  Apr-Jun 1978Leeds, Yorks. F00016198
22 CROWN / ADLESTONE  Apr-Jun 1927Leeds, Yorks. F00016159
23 DIAMONDSTONE / MILLER  Apr-Jun 1930Leeds, Yorks. F00016161
24 DONN / PRICE (DONNE)  Jul-Sep 1890Leeds, Yorks. F00007910
25 DORFMAN / SILBERG  Jan-Mar 1963Leeds, Yorks. F408
26 DRESSLER / KOVACS or LEWKOWICZ   Oct-Dec 1954Leeds, Yorks. F484
27 DUNSKY / ZISSLING  Apr-Jun 1945Leeds, Yorks. F471
28 ELGOT / GOLDBERG  Oct-Dec 1947Leeds, Yorks. F531
29 FRAZER / GLYNN  Jul- Sep 1948Leeds, Yorks. F00016094
30 FREZE / LUBELSKI  Jan-Mar 1908Leeds, Yorks. F278
31 FRIEZE / (SACKS)  Jul-Sep 1967Leeds, Yorks. F557
32 GALINSKY / BICKLER  Apr-Jun 1924Leeds, Yorks. F562
33 GARBER / WILDER  Jul-Sep 1947Leeds, Yorks. F72
34 GILLINSON / HARRISON  Oct-Dec 1921Leeds, Yorks. F00015966
35 GOLDBERG / GROTSKY  Apr-Jun 1895Leeds, Yorks. F00016068
36 GOLDMAN / BLASHKEY  Apr-Jun 1913Leeds, Yorks. F168
37 GOLDMAN / KLINE  Jan-Mar 1953Leeds, Yorks. F583
38 GOLDMAN / POLLARD  1945Leeds, Yorks. F00015859
39 GOLDMAN / POLLARD  Jan-Mar 1945Leeds, Yorks. F00015859
40 GOLDSTONE / BERNSTEIN  Jan-Mar 1943Leeds, Yorks. F00016179
41 GOODMAN / DORFMAN  Jan-Mar 1945Leeds, Yorks. F348
42 GORSDEN / MASKILL  1984Leeds, Yorks. F252
43 GROTSKY / DIAMOND  Jul-Sep 1905Leeds, Yorks. F00016061
44 HALNOSKY HALON / BAUM  1910Leeds, Yorks. F00015804
45 HARRIS / BERNSTEIN  Apr-Jun 1997Leeds, Yorks. F00015819
46 HARRIS / PLIENER  Oct-Dec 1915Leeds, Yorks. F81
47 HIPPSCHMANN or HIPPS or HIPSHON / BROSGALL  Oct-Dec 1925Leeds, Yorks. F00015934
48 ISAACS / COHEN  Jan-Mar 1931Leeds, Yorks. F363
49 ISAACS later IRVING / SINSON  Apr-Jun 1946Leeds, Yorks. F638
50 JACOBS / HARRIS  Jan-Mar 1904Leeds, Yorks. F00009106

1 2 Next»



Marriage registration

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Family    Marriage registration    Family ID 
1 DUNSKY / NAROTSKY  Jan-Mar 1947Leeds, Yorks. F466
2 FREEDMAN / ABLEMAN or ADLEMAN  1889Leeds, Yorks. F00002692

Married

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Family    Married    Family ID 
1 COHEN / WOLFOVITCH  Between Apr and Jun 1925Leeds, Yorks. F00011206

Point of note

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Family    Point of note    Family ID 
1 MIRMAN / (WEBB)  1970Leeds, Yorks. F00015839