Glasgow, Lanark.



 


Birth

Matches 1 to 50 of 83

1 2 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID 
1 ABRAHAMS Fanny  Abt 1878Glasgow, Lanark. I0042327
2 ANCELL Rhoda  Abt 1894Glasgow, Lanark. I0042057
3 ANCILL Dorothy Gertrude  1899Glasgow, Lanark. I0042075
4 ANCILL George Cecil  1897Glasgow, Lanark. I0042074
5 ANCILL Rema Rebecca Rachel  Mar 1891Glasgow, Lanark. I0042070
6 ANCILL Reuben Robert  2 Jan 1898Glasgow, Lanark. I0042055
7 ANCILL Ruth Reva Edith  1895Glasgow, Lanark. I0042072
8 ANCILL Sydney John  1893Glasgow, Lanark. I0042071
9 ANCILL unnamed  14 or 15 Aug 1889Glasgow, Lanark. I0042069
10 BARNETT Alexander  Abt 1889Glasgow, Lanark. I0043256
11 BARNETT Ephraim  Abt 1892Glasgow, Lanark. I0043257
12 BARNETT Hyman  Abt 1878Glasgow, Lanark. I0018873
13 BARNETT Isaac  Abt Jan 1901Glasgow, Lanark. I0043260
14 BARNETT Israel or Isadore  Abt 1896Glasgow, Lanark. I0043259
15 BARNETT Lazarus  Abt 1894Glasgow, Lanark. I0043258
16 BARNETT Leah  Abt 1879Glasgow, Lanark. I0043261
17 BARNETT Rachel  Abt 1882Glasgow, Lanark. I0043255
18 BENJAMIN Albert  Abt 1899Glasgow, Lanark. I0007898
19 BENJAMIN Albert Lazarus  Abt 1908Glasgow, Lanark. I0044744
20 BENJAMIN Beatrice  Abt 1908Glasgow, Lanark. I0011002
21 BENJAMIN Claire  Abt 1907Glasgow, Lanark. I0044743
22 BENJAMIN Hannah Rosa  Abt 1903Glasgow, Lanark. I0010012
23 BENJAMIN Harold  Abt 1905Glasgow, Lanark. I0011000
24 BENJAMIN Jack  Abt Aug 1910Glasgow, Lanark. I0044753
25 BENJAMIN Mark Lewis  19 May 1900Glasgow, Lanark. I0007899
26 BISHOP Magdelene  1 Apr 1873Glasgow, Lanark. I0044468
27 BRASH Gabriel  Abt Dec 1909Glasgow, Lanark. I0043787
28 BRASH Herbert  1914Glasgow, Lanark. I0043778
29 BRASH Sophia Bertha (known as Bea)  Abt 1908Glasgow, Lanark. I0043786
30 BREM Elijah  1913Glasgow, Lanark. I0042247
31 BREM Louis  1917Glasgow, Lanark. I0042248
32 CAPLAN Symon  Abt Sept 1910Glasgow, Lanark. I0004452
33 CHARMATZ Mary Dinah  1908Glasgow, Lanark. I0041576
34 CHARMATZ Montegue Isadore  1920Glasgow, Lanark. I0041581
35 COHEN CONWAY SCOTT Benjamin (Charlie)  12 Jun 1913Glasgow, Lanark. I0044839
36 COHEN LATER COBDEN Harry  Abt 1902Glasgow, Lanark. I53
37 CUNNINGHAM Bridget  Abt 1888Glasgow, Lanark. I0033290
38 DALINSKY Bune or Binnie  Abt 1903Glasgow, Lanark. I0041680
39 DALINSKY Rosa  Abt 1911Glasgow, Lanark. I0041692
40 DALINSKY LATER DALY Abraham  Abt 1904Glasgow, Lanark. I0041690
41 DALINSKY LATER DALY Elli later Alexander  4 Oct 1907Glasgow, Lanark. I0041691
42 DALINSKY LATER DALY Max  Abt 1915Glasgow, Lanark. I0041694
43 DALINSKY LATER DALY Shya or Samuel  Abt 1910Glasgow, Lanark. I0041687
44 FRIEDLANDER Amelia  Abt 1882Glasgow, Lanark. I0041915
45 FRIEDLANDER Isaac  Abt 1884Glasgow, Lanark. I0041916
46 FRIEDLANDER Lottie  Abt 1892Glasgow, Lanark. I0041920
47 FRIEDLANDER Netta  Abt 1886Glasgow, Lanark. I0041917
48 FRIEDLANDER Rachel  Abt Oct 1890Glasgow, Lanark. I0041919
49 FRIEDLANDER Rebecca  Abt 1887Glasgow, Lanark. I0041918
50 HARWICH Jane or Jeannie  1901Glasgow, Lanark. I0042324

1 2 Next»



Died

Matches 1 to 25 of 25

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID 
1 ABRAHAMS Fanny  7 Mar 1948Glasgow, Lanark. I0042327
2 ANCILL Dorothy Gertrude  1979Glasgow, Lanark. I0042075
3 ANCILL Joseph  14 Dec 1977Glasgow, Lanark. I0042058
4 ANCILL Rema Rebecca Rachel  1891Glasgow, Lanark. I0042070
5 ANCILL Reuben Robert  29 Mar 1966Glasgow, Lanark. I0042055
6 ANCILL Ruth Reva Edith  1977Glasgow, Lanark. I0042072
7 BAIM Harris  9 Aug 1925Glasgow, Lanark. I0022373
8 BENJAMIN Albert Lazarus  2 Mar 1994Glasgow, Lanark. I0044765
9 BENJAMIN Albert Lazarus  17 Jan 2006Glasgow, Lanark. I0044744
10 BENJAMIN Samuel Hirsch Isaac  18 Mar 1928Glasgow, Lanark. I0003866
11 BRASH Herbert  1952Glasgow, Lanark. I0043778
12 GOLDWATER Abraham (Abram Aroon)  1 Nov 1926Glasgow, Lanark. I0009457
13 GOLOMBOK Judith  15 Sep 1986Glasgow, Lanark. I0044767
14 HERWITZ Abraham  20 Mar 1928Glasgow, Lanark. I0010076
15 HILLOVITCH Jack  1971Glasgow, Lanark. I0042466
16 HUDDLESTON Charles  23 Jun 1998Glasgow, Lanark. I715
17 IDUAS Estella  1999Glasgow, Lanark. I0041891
18 IDUAS Jacob  1929Glasgow, Lanark. I0041881
19 NYMAN Esther  1977Glasgow, Lanark. I0040737
20 OCKRIM Simchor  1911Glasgow, Lanark. I0041222
21 POLIWANSKY LATER POLLI Moses or Maurice  1970Glasgow, Lanark. I0041524
22 PRICE Sarah  1960Glasgow, Lanark. I0041882
23 SALINSKIE Millicent  1963Glasgow, Lanark. I0038689
24 SECHARD Rachael  1916Glasgow, Lanark. I0010080
25 TROTSKY ROSS Eva  31 Dec 1998Glasgow, Lanark. I0044766

Buried

Matches 1 to 8 of 8

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Buried    Person ID 
1 DIAMOND Celia  1981Glasgow, Lanark. I0043092
2 DIAMOND Dora  1959Glasgow, Lanark. I0017472
3 DIAMOND Esther  1957Glasgow, Lanark. I0017471
4 DIAMOND Jacob (Jonathan)  1957Glasgow, Lanark. I0043091
5 DIAMOND Myer  1927Glasgow, Lanark. I0017469
6 DIAMOND Rebecca  1927Glasgow, Lanark. I0017476
7 DIAMOND Tilly  1955Glasgow, Lanark. I0017475
8 FIDLER Annie / Fannie  1915Glasgow, Lanark. I0017470

Birth Registered

Matches 1 to 5 of 5

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth Registered    Person ID 
1 BARNETT Jack Lawrence  27 Jul 1885Glasgow, Lanark. I0006035
2 HUDDLESTON Charles  1924Glasgow, Lanark. I715
3 MENDELSON Joe or Joseph  28 Feb 1900Glasgow, Lanark. I0035301
4 PHILLIPS Augusta  29 Oct 1896Glasgow, Lanark. I0038278
5 ROSS Maurice  26 Aug 1901Glasgow, Lanark. I0041419

Death registered

Matches 1 to 14 of 14

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Death registered    Person ID 
1 ADLER Gerald (Dally)  8 Sept 1956Glasgow, Lanark. I500
2 BAIM Isabella  25 May 1933Glasgow, Lanark. I0022341
3 BENJAMIN Charles  31 Mar 1944Glasgow, Lanark. I0044740
4 BRASH Moses  15 Mar 1926Glasgow, Lanark. I0007139
5 BREM Rose Rachel  23 Jul 1914Glasgow, Lanark. I0042237
6 DAVIDSON Esther  15 May 1957Glasgow, Lanark. I0002886
7 ENGLANDER Pauline  18 Sept 1959Glasgow, Lanark. I0018176
8 FRIEDLANDER Harris  1 Jul 1921Glasgow, Lanark. I0015977
9 HUDDLESTON Charles  1998Glasgow, Lanark. I715
10 HUDDLESTON Marks  1977Glasgow, Lanark. I0020701
11 JOELS Harris (Hirsch Elias)  15 Jul 1930Glasgow, Lanark. I0002896
12 JOKELSON KNOWN AS JACOB Lillian  2003Glasgow, Lanark. I800
13 SCHAMISSO Clarisse  2004Glasgow, Lanark. I0043968
14 SPILLER Fanny  29 Nov 1928Glasgow, Lanark. I0020699

_MILT

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    _MILT    Person ID 
1 ANCILL Joseph  12 Feb 1917Glasgow, Lanark. I0042058
2 BREM Solomon  8 Jan 1917Glasgow, Lanark. I0020814

Married

Matches 1 to 20 of 20

   Family    Married    Family ID 
1 ANCILL / LEVINE  1887Glasgow, Lanark. F00009420
2 BARNETT / LURIE  22 Sept 1875Glasgow, Lanark. F00001043
3 BREM / HARWICH  1912Glasgow, Lanark. F00011134
4 COHEN / ANCILL  1951Glasgow, Lanark. F00009456
5 COWAN / ANCILL  1918Glasgow, Lanark. F00009427
6 GOLDBERG / CARNOVSKY  1931Glasgow, Lanark. F00015344
7 GREEN / FELDMAN  1917Glasgow, Lanark. F00015359
8 GREEN(BERG) / NYMAN  1932Glasgow, Lanark. F00001449
9 HARWITCH / ABRAHAMS  1896Glasgow, Lanark. F00011677
10 HERWITZ / WOLF  2 Jan 1889Glasgow, Lanark. F00004105
11 JACOBS / ANCELL  1920Glasgow, Lanark. F00009287
12 KOFSKY / BREM  1917Glasgow, Lanark. F00011143
13 KURETSKY / NOODLE  5 May 1920Glasgow, Lanark. F00011094
14 KUTTNER / ANCILL  1927Glasgow, Lanark. F00009455
15 MARCUSON / NYMAN  1913Glasgow, Lanark. F00001412
16 MORRIS / NYMAN  1913Glasgow, Lanark. F00001444
17 NYMAN / GARDINER  1918Glasgow, Lanark. F00001445
18 NYMAN / GOLDBERG  16 Dec 1885Glasgow, Lanark. F00004755
19 ROSENBLOOM / HARWICH  18 Mar 1919Glasgow, Lanark. F00011222
20 SCHWARTZMAN / SCHELLENBERGER or ULLMANN  1946Glasgow, Lanark. F00003411