Wakefield, Yorks.



 


Birth

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID 
1 CLARA  Abt 1870Wakefield, Yorks. I0020514
2 SHAFFNER Maurice David  17 Oct or 17 Dec 1918Wakefield, Yorks. I0040926

Died

Matches 1 to 7 of 7

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID 
1 BALLIN Phillip  Jul-Sep 1915Wakefield, Yorks. I0038126
2 BERMAN Rachel Leah  1955Wakefield, Yorks. I0045359
3 DONNER Aaron Reuben  12 May 1973Wakefield, Yorks. I0039518
4 LEVY Celia Rebecca  09 Feb 1966Wakefield, Yorks. I0038720
5 RUKUSAN Harris  5 May 1911Wakefield, Yorks. I0012990
6 SOLOMON Edith  1978Wakefield, Yorks. I0036386
7 WILDER Abraham Sam  17 Aug 1931Wakefield, Yorks. I218

Age at death (Facts Pg)

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Age at death (Facts Pg)    Person ID 
1 GOLDBERG Malech  1870Wakefield, Yorks. I0009156

Death registered

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Death registered    Person ID 
1 BERMAN Rachel Leah  Apr-Jun 1955Wakefield, Yorks. I0045359
2 RUKUSAN Harris  Apr-Jun 1911Wakefield, Yorks. I0012990
3 WILDER Abraham Sam  Jul-Sep 1931Wakefield, Yorks. I218

Legatee

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Legatee    Person ID 
1 LANDAU Meyer  16 Apr 1924Wakefield, Yorks. I0001884

Probate

Matches 1 to 50 of 136

1 2 3 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Probate    Person ID 
1 Esther  12 Aug 1941Wakefield, Yorks. I0039975
2 Hannah  7 Jan 1953Wakefield, Yorks. I0036461
3 Hilda  6 Nov 1957Wakefield, Yorks. I0033286
4 Tilley  5 Sept 1899Wakefield, Yorks. I0016091
5 (GOLDBERG) GOLDIE Jacob  7 Dec 1962Wakefield, Yorks. I0023809
6 (MOSES) MOSS David  6 Jan 1950Wakefield, Yorks. I0002456
7 ARION Louis  28 May 1956Wakefield, Yorks. I0025077
8 BAIM Dora or Nora  20 Feb 1952Wakefield, Yorks. I0001912
9 BEHRMAN Minnie  13 Jun 1962Wakefield, Yorks. I0039941
10 BENNEDIK EMANUEL Julius  29 Jan 1937Wakefield, Yorks. I0040169
11 BLUMENOW Matthew  2 Mar 1966Wakefield, Yorks. I0042384
12 BORNISKY Minnie  31 Aug 1953Wakefield, Yorks. I0016317
13 BRACKUP Alfred Wolfe  6 Jun 1940Wakefield, Yorks. I0016472
14 BRANDSTEIN OR BRANCHSTETTER Zelma  19 May 1960Wakefield, Yorks. I0044097
15 BRESSLOFF Annie  02 Dec 1949Wakefield, Yorks. I0021012
16 BRODETSKY Akiva  8 Feb 1943Wakefield, Yorks. I0041739
17 BROSTOFF Morris  6 Apr 1964Wakefield, Yorks. I0042486
18 BROWN Toby or Mary  20 Jan 1919Wakefield, Yorks. I0000780
19 CLASS Hannah  28 Apr 1950Wakefield, Yorks. I0012989
20 COHEN Bessie  19 Jul 1961Wakefield, Yorks. I0044320
21 COHEN David or Daniel  6 Jul 1922Wakefield, Yorks. I0000886
22 COHEN Flora (Florence Rachel)  17 Aug 1921Wakefield, Yorks. I0000888
23 COHEN Freda  10 Nov 1960Wakefield, Yorks. I0043098
24 COHEN Morris  24 Dec 1948Wakefield, Yorks. I0008197
25 COHEN Paula Matilda (Pollie)  30 Oct 1912Wakefield, Yorks. I0000887
26 COHEN Samuel Isaac  12 Dec 1916Wakefield, Yorks. I0015416
27 CORNFIELD Morris  29 Sep 1945Wakefield, Yorks. I0005876
28 DAWSON Frances Mary  22 Mar 1935Wakefield, Yorks. I0040170
29 EDELMAN Jacob  9 Sept 1946Wakefield, Yorks. I0008331
30 FINEBERG Fanny  18 Jul 1944Wakefield, Yorks. I0008498
31 FLAMHOLTZ Joe  12 Aug 1941Wakefield, Yorks. I0039974
32 FLOWER Isaac  2 May 1956Wakefield, Yorks. I0003090
33 FLOWERS Joel  16 Dec 1960Wakefield, Yorks. I0044929
34 FLOWERS Joel  12 Jul 1965Wakefield, Yorks. I0044929
35 FRIEZE Kate  8 Jul 1935Wakefield, Yorks. I0004450
36 GALLEWSKI Rose Hannah  20 Mar 1946Wakefield, Yorks. I0019156
37 GILSTON Myer  10 Dec 1964Wakefield, Yorks. I0000786
38 GILSTON Ralph  2 Jul 1963Wakefield, Yorks. I0019154
39 GOLDBERG Harris  7 Oct 1940Wakefield, Yorks. I0044852
40 GOLDBERG Samuel  16 Jun 1933Wakefield, Yorks. I0019747
41 GOLDCUP Max  01 May 1944Wakefield, Yorks. I0039976
42 GOLDMAN (Annie) Hilda  18 Mar 1943Wakefield, Yorks. I0003495
43 GOLDMAN Ellen  15 Oct 1934Wakefield, Yorks. I0003483
44 GOLDMAN Ellen  17 Oct 1947Wakefield, Yorks. I0003494
45 GOLDMAN Evelyn  11 Jun 1953Wakefield, Yorks. I0038831
46 GOLDMAN Isaac  3 Jul 1946Wakefield, Yorks. I0007979
47 GOLDMAN Max  15 Aug 1950Wakefield, Yorks. I0003487
48 GOLDMAN Philip  11 Jul 1947Wakefield, Yorks. I0003486
49 GOLDSMITH Sarah  24 Jul 1951Wakefield, Yorks. I0019421
50 GORODISCH LATER GORDOIS Solomon (Ilya Solomon)  15 Feb 1950Wakefield, Yorks. I0024950

1 2 3 Next»



Residence at naturalisati

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Residence at naturalisati    Person ID 
1 GRITZ Julius  1947Wakefield, Yorks. I0025018

Will

Matches 1 to 11 of 11

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Will    Person ID 
1 BLACK Rachel  1928Wakefield, Yorks. I0006895
2 CAMRASS Hyman  20 Jul 1934Wakefield, Yorks. I0000823
3 CAMRASS Solomon  06 Jun 1913Wakefield, Yorks. I0000397
4 GOLDMAN Alice  03 Sep 1932Wakefield, Yorks. I0012875
5 HULMAN Simon Zelman  17 Aug 1920Wakefield, Yorks. I0026488
6 LANDA Henoch (Henry)  16 Apr 1924Wakefield, Yorks. I0001875
7 LYON Juliet  04 Oct 1920Wakefield, Yorks. I0002189
8 MASSER Isaac  30 Aug 1939Wakefield, Yorks. I0011566
9 ROSENHEAD Abram E ROSENKOPF  11 Jan 1936Wakefield, Yorks. I0037855
10 SHINOFSKY Esther  04 Dec 1935Wakefield, Yorks. I0025521
11 VELINSKI Philip  22 May 1925Wakefield, Yorks. I0034753

Wills

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Wills    Person ID 
1 FERGENBAUM Daniel  11 Jun 1943Wakefield, Yorks. I0039710